9/21 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Allen East 3 Coldwater 0
Anna 15 Delphos St. John’s 0
Botkins 8 Lincolnview 0

Non-League:
Spencerville at Cory-Rawson

9/19 Girls Soccer Scores

Allen East 9 Crestview 0
Anna 11 Miami East 0
Botkins 2 Cory-Rawson 0
Kalida 5 Delphos St. John’s 0
Lehman Catholic 10 Newton Local 0

9/16 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 18 Lincolnview 0

Non-League:
Bluffton at Allen East
Urbana 1 Botkins 0
Coldwater 5 Van Wert 0
Elida at Delphos St. John’s
Lehman Catholic 0 Miami East 0
Spencerville 3 Indian Lake 1

9/14 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 8 Allen East 0
Lehman Catholic 10 Delphos St. John’s 0
Spencerville 6 Lincolnview 0

9/11 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Coldwater 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
Spencerville 6 Delphos St. John’s 0

Non-League:
Allen East 11 Paulding 2
Anna 12 Greenville 0

9/9 Girls Soccer Scores

Botkins 1 Newton Local 0
Ottoville 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Elida 6 Lima Central Catholic 2

9/7 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Allen East 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Anna 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Lehman Catholic 7 Coldwater 1

Non-League:
Riverdale 1 Botkins 1
Spencerville 18 Crestview 0

9/5 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Lima Central Catholic 3 Delphos St. John’s 1

Non-League:
Botkins 7 Franklin-Monroe 0
Bluffton 9 Lincolnview 1

9/2 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 5 Coldwater 0

Non-League:
Lima Senior 1 Delphos St. John’s 0
Lehman Catholic 2 Preble Shawnee 1
Lima Central Catholic 6 Fort Jennings 0

8/26 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Lima Central Catholic 7 Lincolnview 2

Non-League:
Botkins 3 Indian Lake 3
St. Marys 2 Coldwater 2
Fort Jennings 6 Delphos St. John’s 1

8/22 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 7 Spencerville 0
Coldwater 5 Delphos St. John’s 0

Non-League:
Troy Christian 5 Botkins 0

WOSL 2016 Scholar Athletes

wosl_150GIRLS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Leah Casey, Kinsey Helser, Devyn Hopkins, Madison Houston, Kassidy Mckeever, Jade Meyer, Julia Meyer, Kassidy Reneau, Kasey Reneau, Ally Richardson, Gabby Scott, Sophia Silone, Madison Staley
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Mackenzie Cummings, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Breah Kuck, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Riley Thobe
BOTKINS – Jenna Free, Tara Greve, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Clarie Petterman, Courtney Sutton
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Mara Dues, Amanda Kahlig, Haley Maurer, Allison May, Kylie Post, Brianna Schneider, Madie Schoenherr, Abby Schritz, Erin Schritz
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Lucy Bonifas, Sydney Eley, Kelsi Gillespie, Halle Hays, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Kristina Koester, Allie Miller, Erica Pohlman, Courtney Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Camille Brown, Lexi Caulfield, Grace Dexter, Samantha Edwards, Carly Edwards, Katie Edwards, Hannah Fogt, Kate Hemm, Lyndsey Jones, Abigail Jones, Rylie McIlver, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Kaitrin O’leary, Grace Olding, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Molly Safreed, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Carla Caprella, Peyton Craig, Mikaela Dahill, Madi Gendreau, Sam Koenig, Hailey Koenig, Lauren Mayers, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Madison Stolly
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Skyler Friemoth, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch

BOYS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Brayden Newland, Colton Truex, Ethan Grant, Dalton Clum, Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, John Rumer, James Metzger, Jack Williams, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Ryan Lesure
BOTKINS – Alex Bajwa, Joshua Johnson, Micah Smock, Bryce Swank
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Nick Brautigam, Andrew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Arizonia McCormick, Kaitlynn Morrison, Noah Schnipke. Tanner Smedley, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Gavin Booser, Braden Heitkamp, Garrett Heitkamp, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua Armstrong, Eli Baker. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, John Henry Frantz, Ryan Goettemoeller, Christian Goettemoeller, Elijah Jock, Trey Kerrigan, Matthew McDonald, Conor O’leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Jacob Schmiesing
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Ben Brinkman, Trey Horstman, Nic Keller, Danny Siatkosky, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Derick Doner, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Levi McMaster, Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Austin Albers, Joseph Baende, Jake Blitch, Olivia Dyrness
SPENCERVILLE – Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, DJ Clay, Ethan Deleon, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Rylan Ward, Judah Whitman, Taran Zwiebel

2016 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Region 10 Regional
Lima Central Catholic

Findlay District
Allen East

Ottoville District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview

Southwest District 2
Anna, Botkins

Southwest District 1
Lehman Catholic

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Bluffton 2 Allen East 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Spencerville
Spencerville 4 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Central Catholic 2 Fort Jennings 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Miller City
Miller City 7 Lincolnview 0

 

10/15 Girls Soccer Scores

wosl_girlssoccer_150Allen East 3 Ada 0
Shawnee 3 Coldwater 1
Continental 8 Delphos St. John’s 1
Lehman Catholic 6 Bath 0
Lima Central Catholic 12 Crestview 0

2016 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Selections

wosl_girlssoccer_150WOSL Girls Player of the Year: Hannah Fogt – Lehman Catholic
WOSL Girls Coach of the Year: Jeremy Lorenzo – Lehman Catholic
WOSL Girls Team Champions: Lehman Catholic 7-0-0

1st Team All-WOSL
Leah Casey (Sr.) – Allen East
Jade Meyer (Sr.) – Allen East
Claire Bensman (So.) – Anna
Taylor Noll (Fr.) – Anna
Maura Hoying (Jr.) – Coldwater
Madie Schoenherr (Sr.) – Coldwater
Hannah Fogt (Sr.) – Lehman Catholic
Moriah Pauley (Sr.) – Lehman Catholic
Molly Safreed (Jr.) – Lehman Catholic
Avery Rice (So.) – Lima Central Catholic
Cameron Rice (Sr.) – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Camille Brown (Jr.) – Lehman Catholic

2nd Team All-WOSL
Madison Staley (Sr.) – Allen East
Emily Albers (Jr.) – Anna
Abby Gaydosh (Jr.) – Anna
Paige Lane (Jr.) – Botkins
Courtney Wrasman (Sr.) – Delphos St. John’s
Abby Jones (Jr.) – Lehman Catholic
Grace Monnin (So.) – Lehman Catholic
Grace Olding (So.) – Lehman Catholic
Carla Caprella (Sr.) – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Madison Stolly – Lima Central Catholic

Honorable Mention
Gabby Scott – Allen East
Kassidy Reneau – Allen East
Adriana Ashford – Anna
Michaela Ambos – Anna
Grace Homan – Botkins
Lindsey Okuley – Botkins
Amanda Kahlig – Coldwater
Breezy Schneider – Coldwater
Carleigh Ankerman – Delphos St. John’s
Hayleigh Bacome – Delphos St. John’s
Sam Koenig – Lima Central Catholic
Mikaela Dahill – Lima Central Catholic
Liz Pax – Lehman Catholic
Lexi Caulfield – Lehman Catholic
Allie Crow – Lincolnview
Olivia Gorman – Lincolnview

10/11 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

wosl_girlssoccer_150Lehman Catholic 5 Botkins 0
Delphos St. John’s 4 Lincolnview 0

Non-League:
Anna 4 Bethel 0

10/8 Girls Soccer Scores

wosl_girlssoccer_150Allen East 5 Cory-Rawson 1
Bethel at Anna
Celina 3 Coldwater 2
Delphos Jefferson 6 Delphos St. John’s 3
Lincolnview at Ottoville

10/6 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

wosl_girlssoccer_150Allen East 12 Lincolnview 1
Lehman Catholic 1 Anna 0

Non-Conference:
Delphos St. John’s 10 Crestview 0

9/29 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

wosl_girlssoccer_150Botkins 2 Delphos St. John’s 2
Coldwater 7 Lincolnview 0
Lima Central Catholic at Lehman Catholic

Non-League:
Anna 2 St. Marys 1