2017 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

Boys
Allen East – Dalton Calvert, Landon Gossard, Ethan Grant, Christian Hedrick, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams
BOTKINS – Denton Homan, Joshua Johnson, Andrew Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Drew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Devon North, Alec Osborne, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers Maissen Akers, Gavin Booser, Austin Borchers, Faith Butle, Bryce Carter, Braden Heitkamp, Garret Heitkamp, Kennadie Reese, Jarron Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Tommy Hamlin, Mikkel Alvarez, Ryan Goettemoeller. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, Christian Goettemoeller, Conor O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Max Schmiesing, Wil Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ben Brinkman, Nathanial Bruno, Jon Garlock, Trey Horstman, Connor Knippen, Xanan Fernadez Ruiz, Aaron Simmons, Odi Ugwanye, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Hunter Adams, Aaron Cavinder, Brendan Hanf, Creed Jesse, Justin Braun, Clayton Leeth, Daniel Miller, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joseph Baende, Olivia Dyrness, Jonah Lageman, Kyle Lascano, Kailey Merriam, Jacob Weimert
SPENCERVILLE – Evan Core, Jacob Litsey, Eagan Martinez, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Ethan DeLeon, Dillon Grover, Paul Holloway, Ethan Kramer, Zion Rudolph, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Cameron Worsham

Girls
ALLEN EAST – Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, McKinsey Helser, Devin Hopkins, Madison Houston, Chloe Lawrence, Olivia Lawrence, Julia Meyer, Allyson Richardson, Taylor Rooker, Kyleigh Rumer, Gabby Scott, Sofia Silone
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Adriana Ashford, Claire Bensman, Ella Doseck, Adrienne Endsley, Riley Gaydosh, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth,Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland, Amber Stewart
BOTKINS – Kloie Rogers, Margaret Buettner, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Cassie McGowan, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Averie Thorpe, Madelyn Topp, Madison Wendel
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Emmy Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Brooke Flowers, Mara Dues, Brianna Gillis, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Maura Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Haley Schneider, Katie Noonan, Breezy Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Emily Sudhoff
DELPHOS ST. JOHNS – Caitlin Cox, Paige Gaynier, Halle Hays, Abby Hensley, Makayla Herron, Leah Hodgson, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Allie Miller, Marie Mueller, Courtney Ebbeskotte, Addison Mueller, Erin Pohlman, Renee Unland, Elizabeth Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Camille Brown, Anna Cianciolo, Grace Dexte, Allison Barhorst, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Liz Gibson, Lyndsey Jones, Molly Safreed, Abby Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Grace Olding, Meagan Titterington, Claire Schmeising, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Madi Gendreau, Kailey Koenig, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Trinitey Brown, Allie Crow, Elizabeth Eaton, Olivia Gorman, Shiann Kraft, Abby Myers, Haley Pollock, Ariel Pruden, Hanna Scaggs, Allison Warnement, Adia Welch, Hanna Young
SPENCERVILLE – Nelaya Burden, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke,T aylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Ariana McMichael, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Kalida District
Allen East, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest District 1
Jackson Center

Southwest District 2
Botkins, Fairlawn

Southwest District 3
Lehman Catholic

 

2017 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Jake Emrick, Lehman Catholic
WOSL Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch, Botkins

1st Team
Zane Paul – Freshman – Botkins
Connor Smock – Freshman – Botkins
Gavin Booser – Senior – Jackson Center
Trevor Elliott – Senior – Jackson Center
Michael Denning – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Jake Emrick – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Christian Goettemoeller – Lehman Catholic
Ben Brinkman – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Joseph Baende – Junior – New Knoxville
Jonah Lageman – Senior – New Knoxville
Levi Shenk – Senior – Temple Christian
Cameron Worsham – Senior – Temple Christian
GK – Ethan Butcher – Senior – Botkins
GK – Ryan Goettemoeller – Senior – Lehman Catholic

2nd Team
Ethan Grant – Senior – Allen East
Cody Meyer – Junior – Botkins
Nathan Schneider – Freshman – Botkins
Stephen Blanford – Senior – Fairlawn
Drew Brautigam – Senior – Fairlawn
Bryce Sosby – Senior – Jackson Center
Michael Briggs – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Skyler Corso – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Tanner Christman – Senior – Spencerville
Seth Ward – Senior – Temple Christian
GK – Jack Zerante – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic

Honorable Mention
Dalton Clum – Allen East
Christian Hedrick – Allen East
Andrew Monnin – Botkins
Zack Ware – Botkins
Devon North – Fairlawn
Lukas Smith – Fairlawn
Kennedie Reese – Jackson Center
Garrett Heitkamp – Jackson Center
Justin Braun – Lincolnview
Jared Pollock – Lincolnview
Zach Davis – New Knoxville
Chris Covert – New Knoxville
Matthew McDonald – Lehman Catholic
Conor O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Preston Gandy – Lima Central Catholic
Connor Knippen – Lima Central Catholic
Ethan DeLeon – Temple Christian
Paul Holloway – Temple Christian
Grant Hackworth – Spencerville
Jacob Litsey – Spencerville

10/12 Boys Soccer Scores

Bluffton 4 Allen East 0
Botkins 3 Dayton Stivers 0
Calvary Christian 3 Jackson Center 1
Franklin-Monroe 6 Lehman Catholic 5

10/10 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Botkins 2 Lehman Catholic 1
Jackson Center 9 Spencerville 0

Non-League:
Ada 4 Allen East 3

10/5 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Allen East 1 Lincolnview 1
Botkins 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Jackson Center 4 New Knoxville 1
Lehman Catholic 1 Temple Christian 1

Non-League:
Calvary Christian at Fairlawn
Bluffton 6 Spencerville 0

10/3 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Allen East 1 Spencerville 0

Non-League:
Twin Valley South 2 Botkins 2
West Liberty-Salem 4 Jackson Center 2
Miami East 8 Lehman Catholic 2
Temple Christian 1 Fort Jennings 0

9/28 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Fairlawn at Allen East
Botkins 8 Spencerville 0
Jackson Center 3 Temple Christian 2
Lehman Catholic 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
New Knoxville 4 Lincolnview 0

9/25 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Jackson Center 7 Fairlawn 1

Non-League:
Temple Christian 2 Ottoville 0

9/21 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

New Knoxville 5 Allen East 3
Botkins 3 Lincolnview 0
Lima Central Catholic 3 Fairlawn 0
Lehman Catholic 2 Jackson Center 2
Temple Christian 7 Spencerville 0

9/14 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Temple Christian 5 Allen East 0
Botkins 2 New Knoxville 0
Fairlawn 2 Lincolnview 1
Jackson Center 1 Lima Central Catholic 1

9/12 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 7 Spencerville 1

Non-League:
Botkins at Troy Christian
Benjamin Logan 3 Jackson Center 1
Bluffton 6 Lincolnview 0

9/9 Boys Soccer Scores

Piqua 3 Fairlawn 0
Jackson Center 3 Newton 0

9/7 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Botkins 3 Fairlawn 0
Lehman Catholic 5 New Knoxville 2
Lima Central Catholic 4 Temple Christian 2
Jackson Center 8 Lincolnview 2

8/31 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Jackson Center 6 Allen East 1
Lehman Catholic 5 Lincolnview 1
Lima Central Catholic 8 Spencerville 0

Non-League:
Lima Senior 2 Temple Christian 0

8/29 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Temple Christian 1 Botkins 0

Non-League:
Wapakoneta 2 Jackson Center 0
Milton-Union 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Ottoville 5 Lincolnview 0

8/24 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 4 Allen East 0
Jackson Center 0 Botkins 0
Temple Christian 4 Fairlawn 0
New Knoxville 8 Spencerville 1

Non-League:
Bath Kickoff Classic – Consolation
Lima Central Catholic 4 Paulding 0

8/21 Boys Soccer Scores

Jackson Center 3 Indian Lake 0

WOSL 2016 Scholar Athletes

wosl_150GIRLS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Leah Casey, Kinsey Helser, Devyn Hopkins, Madison Houston, Kassidy Mckeever, Jade Meyer, Julia Meyer, Kassidy Reneau, Kasey Reneau, Ally Richardson, Gabby Scott, Sophia Silone, Madison Staley
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Mackenzie Cummings, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Breah Kuck, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Riley Thobe
BOTKINS – Jenna Free, Tara Greve, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Clarie Petterman, Courtney Sutton
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Mara Dues, Amanda Kahlig, Haley Maurer, Allison May, Kylie Post, Brianna Schneider, Madie Schoenherr, Abby Schritz, Erin Schritz
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Lucy Bonifas, Sydney Eley, Kelsi Gillespie, Halle Hays, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Kristina Koester, Allie Miller, Erica Pohlman, Courtney Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Camille Brown, Lexi Caulfield, Grace Dexter, Samantha Edwards, Carly Edwards, Katie Edwards, Hannah Fogt, Kate Hemm, Lyndsey Jones, Abigail Jones, Rylie McIlver, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Kaitrin O’leary, Grace Olding, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Molly Safreed, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Carla Caprella, Peyton Craig, Mikaela Dahill, Madi Gendreau, Sam Koenig, Hailey Koenig, Lauren Mayers, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Madison Stolly
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Skyler Friemoth, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch

BOYS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Brayden Newland, Colton Truex, Ethan Grant, Dalton Clum, Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, John Rumer, James Metzger, Jack Williams, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Ryan Lesure
BOTKINS – Alex Bajwa, Joshua Johnson, Micah Smock, Bryce Swank
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Nick Brautigam, Andrew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Arizonia McCormick, Kaitlynn Morrison, Noah Schnipke. Tanner Smedley, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Gavin Booser, Braden Heitkamp, Garrett Heitkamp, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua Armstrong, Eli Baker. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, John Henry Frantz, Ryan Goettemoeller, Christian Goettemoeller, Elijah Jock, Trey Kerrigan, Matthew McDonald, Conor O’leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Jacob Schmiesing
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Ben Brinkman, Trey Horstman, Nic Keller, Danny Siatkosky, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Derick Doner, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Levi McMaster, Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Austin Albers, Joseph Baende, Jake Blitch, Olivia Dyrness
SPENCERVILLE – Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, DJ Clay, Ethan Deleon, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Rylan Ward, Judah Whitman, Taran Zwiebel

2016 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Kalida District
Allen East, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest 2 District
Botkins, Jackson Center

Southwest 4 District
Fairlawn

Southwest 1 District
Lehman Catholic