By admin|2020-08-24T22:48:51-04:00August 24th, 2020|Boys Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores|Comments Off on 8/24 Boys Soccer Scores
2019 OSSCA All-State Girls Soccer Teams
2019 WOSL Scholar Athletes
Girls Division:
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Riley Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Laney Reiss, Kiplyn Rowland, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kennedi Doseck, Aleah Johnson, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Jillian Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Emmy Boley, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Brianna Keller, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Leah Hodgson, Allie Miller, Addy Mueller, Kylie O’Connor, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Kailey Higgins, Lyndsey Jones, Tori Lachey, Rylie McIver, Olivia Monnin, Colleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritze, Agnes Schmiesing, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Megan Latham, Sophie Luchini, Madeline Quatman, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Kitt Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE – Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gilian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Sierra LeMar, Sydney LeMar, Jenna Litsey, Paige Love, Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams
Boys Division
BOTKINS – Travis Barhorst, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Nathan Schneider, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock, John Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurt Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Ashley Roush, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Austin Borchers, Faith Butler, Bryce Carter, Nolan Fark, Garrett Heitkamp, Morgan Huber, Jaden Mullen, Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua George, Sam Gilardi, Christian Goettemoeller, Brandon Jones, Matt McDonald, Michael McFarland, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Jude Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Jon VanSkiver, Will Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Nathanial Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Justin Davisson, Austin Hatcher, Connor Latham, Frankie McDonald, Aidan Scheckelhoff, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joelle DeLisle, Caroline Leffel, Jacklyn Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Mia Metzger, Elaine Roby
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Payton Brown, Luke Falke, Ryan Kaverman, Lanny Oakman, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jacob Holloway, Caleb Kiser, Malachi White
10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championship
Botkins 12 Fairlawn 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Jackson Center 3 Lehman Catholic 2, 2OT
Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 0 Temple Christian 0 (LCC wins in Penalty Kicks 3-2 )
Division III Sectional Championship
Kalida 7 Spencerville 0
10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals
Division II Sectional Championship
Anna 8 Benjamin Logan 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Coldwater 3 Columbus Grove 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 8 Indian Lake 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 2 Ottoville 1 (shootout)
Division III Sectional Championship
Spencerville 4 Delphos Jefferson 0
Lehman Catholic is ranked in the final 2019 OSSCA Girls Soccer State Poll
2019 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams
WOSL Girls Player of the Year: Taylor Noll – Anna
WOSL Girls Coach of the Year: Mike Noll – Anna
WOSL 1st Team
Taylor Noll – Senior – Anna
Michaela Ambos – Senior – Anna
Ella Doseck – Junior – Anna
GK – Savanna Hostetler – Senior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Sophomore – Anna
Boston Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Ava Giere – Sophomore – Coldwater
Haley Schneider – Senior – Coldwater
GK – Reagan Ulm – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Hope Anthony – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ava Behr – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Lindsey Magoteaux – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Jenna Rose – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Annika Wilker – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic
WOSL 2nd Team
Megan Dieckmann – Junior – Anna
Carmen Heuker – Sophomore – Botkins
Sydney Meyer – Junior – Botkins
Janelle Halterman – Junior – Coldwater
Addison Mueller – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Allison Miller – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Renee Unland – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Rylie McIver – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Olivia Monnin – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Sophie Santaguida – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Kitt Siatkosky – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
WOSL Honorable Mention
Anna: Adriana Ashford, Taylor Kauffmann
Botkins: Madison Gerstner, Ellie Steinke
Coldwater: Mallory Kremer, Katie Noonan
Delphos St. John’s: Kylie O’Connor, Elly Wrasman
Lehman Catholic: Anna Cianciolo, Lyndsey Jones
Lima Central Catholic: Allison Young, Kristina Zupan
Spencerville: Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer
2019 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams
WOSL Boys Player of the Year: Zane Paul – Botkins
WOSL Boys Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch – Botkins
WOSL 1st Team
Zane Paul – Junior – Botkins
Denton Homan – Junior – Botkins
Andrew Monnin – Junior – Botkins
GK – Carson Motter – Freshman – Botkins
Zack Ware – Junior – Botkins
Bryce Carter – Junior – Jackson Center
Garrett Heitkamp – Senior – Jackson Center
Christian Goettemoeller – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Potts – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Josiah Simpson – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Jack Zerante – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Patrick Covert – Junior – New Knoxville
Joshua Engle – Junior – Temple Christian
Jacob Holloway – Senior – Temple Christian
WOSL 2nd Team
Travis Barhorst – Senior – Botkins
Nathan Schneider – Junior – Botkins
Clay Akers – Senior – Jackson Center
Trevor Sosby – Junior – Jackson Center
Tommy Hamlin – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Elijah Jock – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Matthew McDonald – Senior – Lehman Catholic
GK – Wil Voisard – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Bowker – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Ryland Dyrness – Junior – New Knoxville
Peyton Brown – Senior – Spencerville
Luke Falke – Senior – Spencerville
WOSL Honorable Mention
Botkins: Dalton Lane, John Smock
Fairlawn: Seth Puckett, Grace Weigant
Jackson Center: Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese
Lehman Catholic: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael McFarland
Lima Central Catholic: Trevor Longmier, Phil Venturella
New Knoxville: Josh Deitsch, Jacklyn Leffel
Spencerville: Seth Clark, Joel Van Gorder
Temple Christian: Daniel Engle, Preston Patrick