9/21 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

New Knoxville 5 Allen East 3
Botkins 3 Lincolnview 0
Lima Central Catholic 3 Fairlawn 0
Lehman Catholic 2 Jackson Center 2
Temple Christian 7 Spencerville 0

9/21 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Allen East 3 Coldwater 0
Anna 15 Delphos St. John’s 0
Botkins 8 Lincolnview 0

Non-League:
Spencerville at Cory-Rawson

9/16 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 18 Lincolnview 0

Non-League:
Bluffton at Allen East
Urbana 1 Botkins 0
Coldwater 5 Van Wert 0
Elida at Delphos St. John’s
Lehman Catholic 0 Miami East 0
Spencerville 3 Indian Lake 1

9/14 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 8 Allen East 0
Lehman Catholic 10 Delphos St. John’s 0
Spencerville 6 Lincolnview 0

9/12 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 7 Spencerville 1

Non-League:
Botkins at Troy Christian
Benjamin Logan 3 Jackson Center 1
Bluffton 6 Lincolnview 0

9/12 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Coldwater 4 Botkins 1
Lehman Catholic 5 Spencerville 1

Non-League:
Kenton 3 Allen East 1
Paulding 5 Lincolnview 4

9/11 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Lima Central Catholic 1 New Knoxville 0
Lincolnview 4 Spencerville 0

Non-League:
Allen East defeated Paulding

9/11 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Coldwater 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
Spencerville 6 Delphos St. John’s 0

Non-League:
Allen East 11 Paulding 2
Anna 12 Greenville 0

9/7 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Allen East 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Anna 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Lehman Catholic 7 Coldwater 1

Non-League:
Riverdale 1 Botkins 1
Spencerville 18 Crestview 0

8/31 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Jackson Center 6 Allen East 1
Lehman Catholic 5 Lincolnview 1
Lima Central Catholic 8 Spencerville 0

Non-League:
Lima Senior 2 Temple Christian 0

8/29 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Coldwater 3 Spencerville 1

Non-League:
Lehman Catholic 4 Milton-Union 1
Lima Central Catholic 1 Kalida 1

8/28 Boys Soccer Scores

Spencerville at Paulding

8/28 Girls Soccer Scores

Lincolnview 8 Crestview 4
Spencerville 2 Ada 0

8/26 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Lima Central Catholic 2 Lincolnview 0

Non-League:
Celina 10 New Knoxville 2
Ada 8 Spencerville 0

8/24 WOSL Boys Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 4 Allen East 0
Jackson Center 0 Botkins 0
Temple Christian 4 Fairlawn 0
New Knoxville 8 Spencerville 1

Non-League:
Bath Kickoff Classic – Consolation
Lima Central Catholic 4 Paulding 0

8/24 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 6 Allen East 0
Botkins 2 Spencerville 2

Non-League:
Anna 6 Newton Local 0
Fort Jennings 7 Lincolnview 0

8/22 WOSL Girls Soccer Scores

Anna 7 Spencerville 0
Coldwater 5 Delphos St. John’s 0

Non-League:
Troy Christian 5 Botkins 0

8/19 Boys Soccer Scores

Sidney 4 Lehman Catholic 1
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Central Catholic 1
Liberty Center at Lincolnview
Ottoville 7 Spencerville 0

Ben Logan Kick-Off Classic – Consolation
Fairlawn vs. Springfield

 

WOSL 2016 Scholar Athletes

wosl_150GIRLS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Leah Casey, Kinsey Helser, Devyn Hopkins, Madison Houston, Kassidy Mckeever, Jade Meyer, Julia Meyer, Kassidy Reneau, Kasey Reneau, Ally Richardson, Gabby Scott, Sophia Silone, Madison Staley
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Mackenzie Cummings, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Breah Kuck, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Riley Thobe
BOTKINS – Jenna Free, Tara Greve, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Clarie Petterman, Courtney Sutton
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Mara Dues, Amanda Kahlig, Haley Maurer, Allison May, Kylie Post, Brianna Schneider, Madie Schoenherr, Abby Schritz, Erin Schritz
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Lucy Bonifas, Sydney Eley, Kelsi Gillespie, Halle Hays, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Kristina Koester, Allie Miller, Erica Pohlman, Courtney Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Camille Brown, Lexi Caulfield, Grace Dexter, Samantha Edwards, Carly Edwards, Katie Edwards, Hannah Fogt, Kate Hemm, Lyndsey Jones, Abigail Jones, Rylie McIlver, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Kaitrin O’leary, Grace Olding, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Molly Safreed, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Carla Caprella, Peyton Craig, Mikaela Dahill, Madi Gendreau, Sam Koenig, Hailey Koenig, Lauren Mayers, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Madison Stolly
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Skyler Friemoth, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch

BOYS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Brayden Newland, Colton Truex, Ethan Grant, Dalton Clum, Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, John Rumer, James Metzger, Jack Williams, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Ryan Lesure
BOTKINS – Alex Bajwa, Joshua Johnson, Micah Smock, Bryce Swank
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Nick Brautigam, Andrew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Arizonia McCormick, Kaitlynn Morrison, Noah Schnipke. Tanner Smedley, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Gavin Booser, Braden Heitkamp, Garrett Heitkamp, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua Armstrong, Eli Baker. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, John Henry Frantz, Ryan Goettemoeller, Christian Goettemoeller, Elijah Jock, Trey Kerrigan, Matthew McDonald, Conor O’leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Jacob Schmiesing
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Ben Brinkman, Trey Horstman, Nic Keller, Danny Siatkosky, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Derick Doner, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Levi McMaster, Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Austin Albers, Joseph Baende, Jake Blitch, Olivia Dyrness
SPENCERVILLE – Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, DJ Clay, Ethan Deleon, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Rylan Ward, Judah Whitman, Taran Zwiebel

2016 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Kalida District
Allen East, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest 2 District
Botkins, Jackson Center

Southwest 4 District
Fairlawn

Southwest 1 District
Lehman Catholic