News & Scores
2023 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams
WOSL Offensive Player of the Year: Rylyn Paul – Botkins
WOSL Defensive Player of the Year: Beau Miller – Spencerville
WOSL Goalkeeper of the Year: Brennan Lehman – Spencerville
WOSL Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch – Botkins
1st Team
Reis Aselage – Senior – Botkins
Connor Butcher (GK) – Junior – Botkins
Memphis Meyer – Freshmen – Botkins
Rylyn Paul – Senior – Botkins
Eli Pitts – Freshmen – Botkins
Lucas Heitkamp – Junior – Jackson Center
Trever Huber – Senior – Jackson Center
Xavier Lowe – Senior – Jackson Center
Luke Stachler – Senior – New Knoxville
Jay Waterman – Senior – New Knoxville
Brennen Lehman (GK) – Senior – Spencerville
Beau Miller – Senior – Spencerville
Isaiah Stewart – Senior – Spencerville
Alex Patrick – Junior – Temple Christian
2nd Team
Trent Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Logan Hollenbacher – Senior – Fairlawn
Trey Sparks – Senior – Fairlawn
Gavin McClintock – Senior – Jackson Center
James Albers – Senior – New Knoxville
Troy Dwenger – Senior – New Knoxville
Preston Rutschilling (GK) – Junior – New Knoxville
Jay Schroeder – Junior – New Knoxvlle
A.J. Boop – Junior – Spencerville
Tyler Kaverman – Senior – Spencerville
Josiah Menke – Senior – Temple Christian
Honorable Mention
Noah Greve – Botkins
Russell Lenhart – Botkins
Nolan Cramer – Fairlawn
Jaret Scherer – Fairlawn
Lucas Davidson – Jackson Center
Ian Stengel – Jackson Center
Camilo Bustos – Lima Central Catholic
Noah Wilson – Lima Central Catholic
Andrew Leffel – New Knoxville
Noah Holland – New Knoxville
Braxton McMichael – Spencerville
Brodie Vasquez – Spencerville
Dawson Clay (GK) – Temple Christian
Carter Johns – Temple Christian
2023 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams
WOSL Offensive Player of the Year: Camdyn Paul – Botkins
WOSL Defensive Player of the Year: Reagan Schloss – Anna
WOSL Goalkeeper of the Year: Abby Stroh – Anna
WOSL Coach of the Year: Padraig Murphy – Botkins
1st Team
Iris Canan – Junior – Anna
Chelsea McEldowney – Junior – Anna
Reagan Schloss – Junior – Anna
Abby Stroh (GK) – Junior – Anna
Addison Blindauer – Sophomore – Botkins
Aliyah Monnin – Sophomore – Botkins
Camdyn Paul – Senior – Botkins
Kate Buschur – Senior – Coldwater
Leah Kaiser – Senior – Coldwater
Lilly Grothaus – Sophomore – Delphos St. John’s
Ava Hershey – Sophomore – Delphos St. John’s
Evie Vonderwell – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Grace Goecke – Senior – Spencerville
Alexandra Greer – Senior – Spencerville
2nd Team
Peyton Carey – Sophomore – Anna
Victoria Heitkamp – Junior – Anna
Delaney Manger (GK) – Sophomore – Botkins
Reagan McPheron – Senior – Botkins
Delana Pitts – Junior – Botkins
Madelyn Lange – Sophomore – Coldwater
Ellie Schneider – Senior – Coldwater
Sara Burnett – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Kierstin Jackson – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Aubrey Metzger – Sophomore – Delphos St. John’s
Saiyin Martinez – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Emily Morrisey – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Honorable Mention
Courtney Dulaney – Anna
Tori Osborn – Anna
Zoie Longbrake – Botkins
Aubree Topp – Botkins
Sydney Grieshop – Coldwater
Avery Knapke – Coldwater
Brooke Altenburger – Delphos St. John’s
Emma Lindeman – Delphos St. John’s
Mia O’Connell – Lima Central Catholic
Noelle Rumschlag – Lima Central Catholic
Megan Miller – Spencerville
Jenna Wannemacher – Spencerville
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Sort by School
Boys
Botkins
Fairlawn
Jackson Center
Lehman Catholic
Lima Central Catholic
New Knoxville
Spencerville
Temple Christian
Girls
Anna
Botkins
Coldwater
Delphos St. John’s
Lehman Catholic
Lima Central Catholic
Spencerville