2021 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Tanner Spangler – Anna
WOSL Coach of the Year: Padraig Murphy – Botkins

1st Team
Chloe Baughman – Senior – Anna
Carissa Edwards – Senior – Anna
Taylor Poeppelman – Junior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Senior – Anna
Abby Stroh (GK) – Freshman – Anna
Carmen Heuker – Senior – Botkins
Boston Paul – Senior – Botkins
Camdyn Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Emma Pax (GK) – Senior – Botkins
Ava Giere – Senior – Coldwater
Macy Sheffer (GK) – Senior – Coldwater
Lilly Vonderwell – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Annika Wilker – Senior – Lima Central Catholic

2nd Team
Ashley Bertke – Senior – Anna
Jenna Wolters – Sophomore – Anna
Delana Pitts – Freshman – Botkins
Kate Buschur – Sophomore – Coldwater
Brianna Keller – Sophomore – Coldwater
Madalena Knotts – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Saiyin Martinez – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic
Olivia Stolly – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Kristina Zupan – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Jaelyn Boop (GK) – Junior – Spencerville
Sydney LeMar – Junior – Spencerville

Honorable Mention
Anna: Breelyn Berner, Abbie McEldowney
Botkins: Kennedi Doseck, Ellie Steinke
Coldwater: Abbie Kaiser, Maddie Sheffer
Delphos St. John’s: Nicole Pohlman, Evelyn Vonderwell
Lima Central Catholic: Jaylen Roehm
Spencerville: Grace Goecke, Alexandra Greer

By |2021-10-18T22:10:38-04:00October 18th, 2021|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, WOSL|Comments Off on 2021 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

2020 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

GIRLS DIVISION:
ANNA – Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Jadyn Huber, Abbie McEldowney, Taylor Poeppelman, Laney Reiss, London Reiss, Madison Romanowski, Tanner Spangler, Jenna Wolters, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kenndi Doseck, Carmen Heuker, Zoie Longbrake, Reagan McPheron, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Camdyn Paul, Chloe Pax, Emma Pax, Kloie Rogers, Ellie Steinke, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Grace Wiseman, Ava Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Kate Buschur, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Hope Hemmelgarn, Abbie Kaiser, Brianna Keller, Elise Kramer, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Emma May, Blair Muhlenkamp, Katie Noonan, Julia Siefring, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Olivia Tobe
DELPHOS ST. JOHNS – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Addison Mueller, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Tanner Black, Anna Cianciolo, Eva Dexter, Noelle Dexter, Molly Green, Kailey Higgins, Tory Lachey, Lindsey Magoteaux, Coleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritz, Agnes Schmiesing, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Mary-Kate Dee, Kelly Koenig, Sophia Luchini, Kiegh Macklin, Madeline Quatman, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Katherine Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young, Kristina Zupan
SPENCERVILLE – Kaitlynn Brooks, Emma Core, Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gillian Goecke, Grace Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Lexie Greer, Sydney LeMar, Adelyn Martin, Chloe Sharp, Raigan Staup

BOYS DIVISION:
BOTKINS – Denton Homan, Luke Homan, Dalton Lane, Brandt Metz, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Rylyn Paul, Zane Paul, Nate Schnieder, Justin Shuga, John Smock, Connor Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurtis Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Devon North, Seth Puckett, Ashley Roush, Samuel Walls, Kylee Wheeler, Savannah Will
JACKSON CENTER – Candon Calhoun, Bryce Carter, Grant Elchert, Xavier Esser, Brianna Fitzgerald, Morgan Huber, Trever Huber, Xavier Lowe, Jonas Martin, Jace Mullenhour, Ethan Pohlschneider, Cameron Ross, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ryan Armstrong, Josh George, Sam Gilardi, James Holthaus, Brandon Jones, Michael McFarland, Nick Minneci, Mark Moloney, Gus Schmiesing, Thomas Schmiesing, Jude Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Jon Vanskiver
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Alexander Arellano, Nathaniel Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Nathan Davisson, Sebastian Pierce, Aidan Scheckelhoff, Brayden Truex, Jacob Venturella
NEW KNOXVILLE – James Albers, Joelle DeLisle, Troy Dwenger, Caroline Leffel, Andrew Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Carter Piehl, Elaine Roby, Luke Stachler, Grant Temple
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Evan Core, Ryan Kaverman, Tyler Kaverman, Emerson Layman, Braxton McMichael, Beau Miller, Gabe Schwartz, Isaiah Stewart, Brenden Swackhamer, Joel VanGorder
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Austin Hill, Caleb Kiser, Joseph Engle

By |2020-11-17T22:37:52-05:00November 17th, 2020|Anna, Botkins, Boys Soccer, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Fairlawn, Girls Soccer, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scholar Athletes, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2020 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes
Go to Top