2020 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Tanner Spangler – Junior – Anna
WOSL Coach of the Year: Mike Noll – Anna

1st Team
Brielle Collier – Goalkeeper – Senior – Anna
Megan Dieckmann – Senior – Anna
Ella Doseck – Senior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Junior – Anna
Camdyn Paul – Freshman – Botkins
Ava Giere – Junior – Coldwater
Katie Noonan – Senior – Coldwater
Reagan Ulm – Goalkeeper – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Elly Wrasman – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Noelle Dexter – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Lindsey Magoteaux – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ella Monnin – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Annika Wilker – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Raigan Staup – Senior – Spencerville

2nd Team
Chloe Baughman – Junior – Anna
Carissa Edwards – Junior – Anna
Janelle Halterman – Senior – Coldwater
Brianna Keller – Sophomore – Coldwater
Addison Mueller – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Renee Unland – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Anna Cianciolo – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Eva Dexter – Freshman – Lehman Catholic
Heide Toner – Goalkeeper – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Sophia Luchini – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Kitt Siatkosky – Goalkeeper – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Olivia Stolly – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic
Lilyan Goecke – Junior – Spencerville

Honorable Mention
Anna: Abbie McEldowney, Lauryn Wolters
Botkins: Sydney Meyer, Emma Pax
Coldwater: Megan Sigler, Elise Kramer
Delphos St. John’s: Kylie O’Connor, Lilly Vonderwell
Lehman Catholic: Ella Black, Eve Olding
Lima Central Catholic: Madalena Knotts, Allison Young
Spencerville: Gillian Goecke, Ariana McMichael

By |2020-10-19T19:29:54-04:00October 19th, 2020|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, WOSL|Comments Off on 2020 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

2020 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Spencerville

Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Botkins

Southwest 2 – Sectional/District
Anna

Southwest 4 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic

By |2020-10-13T00:31:53-04:00October 13th, 2020|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, WOSL|Comments Off on 2020 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

2019 WOSL Scholar Athletes

Girls Division:
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Riley Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Laney Reiss, Kiplyn Rowland, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kennedi Doseck, Aleah Johnson, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Jillian Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Emmy Boley, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Brianna Keller, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Leah Hodgson, Allie Miller, Addy Mueller, Kylie O’Connor, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Kailey Higgins, Lyndsey Jones, Tori Lachey, Rylie McIver, Olivia Monnin, Colleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritze, Agnes Schmiesing, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Megan Latham, Sophie Luchini, Madeline Quatman, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Kitt Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE – Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gilian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Sierra LeMar, Sydney LeMar, Jenna Litsey, Paige Love, Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division
BOTKINS – Travis Barhorst, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Nathan Schneider, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock, John Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurt Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Ashley Roush, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Austin Borchers, Faith Butler, Bryce Carter, Nolan Fark, Garrett Heitkamp, Morgan Huber, Jaden Mullen, Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua George, Sam Gilardi, Christian Goettemoeller, Brandon Jones, Matt McDonald, Michael McFarland, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Jude Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Jon VanSkiver, Will Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Nathanial Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Justin Davisson, Austin Hatcher, Connor Latham, Frankie McDonald, Aidan Scheckelhoff, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joelle DeLisle, Caroline Leffel, Jacklyn Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Mia Metzger, Elaine Roby
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Payton Brown, Luke Falke, Ryan Kaverman, Lanny Oakman, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jacob Holloway, Caleb Kiser, Malachi White

Go to Top