2018 WOSL Scholar Athlete Awards

Girls Division:
ANNA: Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Breelyn Berner, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Sarah Ham, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland
BOTKINS: Maddie Altherr, Hollie Buehler, Carmen Heuker, Grace Homan, Aleah Johnson, Hailey Lutz, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Madison Wendel, Jillian Woodruff, Symone Woodruff
COLDWATER: Emmy Boley, Mara Dues, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Courtney May, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Katelyn Vagedes
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S: Caitlin Cox, Allie Miller, Addison Mueller, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Elizabeth Gibson, Hannah Giguere, Madison Hurley, Lyndsey Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Rylie McIver, Grace Monnin, Olivia Monnin, Genevieve Olding, Grace Olding, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Peyton Craig, Mary Kate Dee, Madi Gendreau, Khloe Kaskocsak, Hailey Koenig, Megan Latham, Sophia Luchini, Josie Mohler, Madeline Quatman, Avery Rice, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker, Annika Wilker, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE: Brooke Bockey, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey,
Raygen Martinez, Rachel Oakman, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division:
BOTKINS: Isaac Cisco, Nate Guckes, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Cody Meyer, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN: Kurt Hobbs, Lukas Smith, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER: Clay Akers, Bryce Carter, Garrett Heitkamp, Sean March, Jerron Reese, Cameron Ross, Morgan Huber, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael Denning, Adith George, Chris Goettemoeller, James Holthaus, Cole Kramer, Conor O’Leary, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Max Schmiesing, Jonathan VanSkiver, William Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Nathanial Bruno, Austin Hatcher, Trey Horstman, Frankie McDonald, Aaron Simmons, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE: Joelle DeLisle, Kyle Lascano, Jacklyn Leffel, Caroline Leffel, Kailey Merriam
SPENCERVILLE: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp, Joel Van Gorder, Riley Webb
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Cody Motter, Coy Motter

2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls Soccer All-State Teams have been announced.

Division III Second Team
Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Taylor Noll, Anna
Avery Rice, Lima Central Catholic

Complete 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

By |2018-11-19T01:10:38+00:00November 10th, 2018|All-State Teams, Anna, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, WOSL|Comments Off on 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 Regional
Lima Central Catholic

Region 12 Regional
Anna, Lehman Catholic

Ottoville District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Spencerville

Southwest District #2
Lehman Catholic

Southwest District #3
Botkins

Southwest District #4
Anna

By |2018-10-29T00:59:08+00:00October 28th, 2018|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

10/27 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

Division III District Championship at Beavercreek
Anna 3 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 0

Division III District Championship at Bellbrook
Lehman Catholic 3 West Liberty-Salem 1

Division III District Championship at Ottoville
Lima Central Catholic 3 Kalida 1

Anna Girls Soccer – Division III District Champions

Lehman Catholic Girls Soccer – Division III District Champions

Lima Central Catholic Girls Soccer – Division III District Champions

By |2018-10-28T00:31:11+00:00October 27th, 2018|Anna, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores|Comments Off on 10/27 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Anna 8 Newton Local 1

Division III Sectional Championship
Troy Christian 2 Botkins 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 6 Indian Lake 1

Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 7 Crestview 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Spencerville 2 Coldwater 1, 2OT

By |2018-10-21T22:48:25+00:00October 20th, 2018|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

2018 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Cody Meyer, Botkins
WOSL Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch, Botkins

1st Team
Denton Homan – Sophomore – Botkins
Cody Meyer – Senior – Botkins
Zane Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Nathan Schneider – Sophomore – Botkins
Clay Akers – Junior – Jackson Center
Conor O’Leary – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Elijah Jock – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Trey Horstman – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Joseph Baende – Senior – New Knoxville
Zach Davis – Senior – New Knoxville
Brody Bowman – Senior – Temple Christian
Dakota Clay – Senior – Temple Christian
GK – Jack Zerante – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Jerron Reese – Junior – Jackson Center

2nd Team
Zack Ware – Sophomore – Botkins
Andrew Monnin – Junior – Botkins
Garrett Heitkamp – Junior – Jackson Center
Matthew McDonald – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Bowker – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Josiah Simpson – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Patrick Covert – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Jose Rabadan – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Zach Ringwald – Senior – Spencerville
Jacob Litsey – Senior – Spencerville
GK – William Voisard – Sophomore – Lehman Catholic

Honorable Mention
Dalton Lane (Botkins), Xavier Monnin (Botkins), Seth Puckett (Fairlawn), Lukas Smith (Fairlawn), Bryce Carter (Jackson Center), Sean March (Jackson Center), Michael Denning (Lehman Catholic), Christian Goettemoeller (Lehman Catholic), Odie Ugwanye (Lima Central Catholic), GK – Josh Deitsch (New Knoxville), Jacklyn Leffel (New Knoxville), GK – Dominic Adkins (Spencerville), Seth Clark (Spencerville), Jonathan Acklin (Temple Christian), Jacob Holloway (Temple Christian)

By |2018-10-15T01:15:28+00:00October 14th, 2018|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2018 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams