Scores

Home/Scores

10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Botkins 12 Fairlawn 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Jackson Center 3 Lehman Catholic 2, 2OT

Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 0 Temple Christian 0 (LCC wins in Penalty Kicks 3-2 )

Division III Sectional Championship
Kalida 7 Spencerville 0

By |2019-10-19T23:45:06-04:00October 19th, 2019|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship
Anna 8 Benjamin Logan 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Coldwater 3 Columbus Grove 1

Division III Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 8 Indian Lake 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 2 Ottoville 1 (shootout)

Division III Sectional Championship
Spencerville 4 Delphos Jefferson 0

 

By |2019-10-17T23:46:27-04:00October 17th, 2019|Anna, Coldwater, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville|Comments Off on 10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

2019 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Girls Player of the Year: Taylor Noll – Anna
WOSL Girls Coach of the Year: Mike Noll – Anna

WOSL 1st Team
Taylor Noll – Senior – Anna
Michaela Ambos – Senior – Anna
Ella Doseck – Junior – Anna
GK – Savanna Hostetler – Senior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Sophomore – Anna
Boston Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Ava Giere – Sophomore – Coldwater
Haley Schneider – Senior – Coldwater
GK – Reagan Ulm – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Hope Anthony – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ava Behr – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Lindsey Magoteaux – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Jenna Rose – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Annika Wilker – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic

WOSL 2nd Team
Megan Dieckmann – Junior – Anna
Carmen Heuker – Sophomore – Botkins
Sydney Meyer – Junior – Botkins
Janelle Halterman – Junior – Coldwater
Addison Mueller – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Allison Miller – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Renee Unland – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Rylie McIver – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Olivia Monnin – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Sophie Santaguida – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Kitt Siatkosky – Junior – Lima Central Catholic

WOSL Honorable Mention
Anna: Adriana Ashford, Taylor Kauffmann
Botkins: Madison Gerstner, Ellie Steinke
Coldwater: Mallory Kremer, Katie Noonan
Delphos St. John’s: Kylie O’Connor, Elly Wrasman
Lehman Catholic: Anna Cianciolo, Lyndsey Jones
Lima Central Catholic: Allison Young, Kristina Zupan
Spencerville: Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer

By |2019-10-15T00:48:43-04:00October 13th, 2019|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, WOSL|Comments Off on 2019 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

2019 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Boys Player of the Year: Zane Paul – Botkins
WOSL Boys Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch – Botkins

WOSL 1st Team
Zane Paul – Junior – Botkins
Denton Homan – Junior – Botkins
Andrew Monnin – Junior – Botkins
GK – Carson Motter – Freshman – Botkins
Zack Ware – Junior – Botkins
Bryce Carter – Junior – Jackson Center
Garrett Heitkamp – Senior – Jackson Center
Christian Goettemoeller – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Potts – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Josiah Simpson – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Jack Zerante – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Patrick Covert – Junior – New Knoxville
Joshua Engle – Junior – Temple Christian
Jacob Holloway – Senior – Temple Christian

WOSL 2nd Team
Travis Barhorst – Senior – Botkins
Nathan Schneider – Junior – Botkins
Clay Akers – Senior – Jackson Center
Trevor Sosby – Junior – Jackson Center
Tommy Hamlin – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Elijah Jock – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Matthew McDonald – Senior – Lehman Catholic
GK – Wil Voisard – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Bowker – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Ryland Dyrness – Junior – New Knoxville
Peyton Brown – Senior – Spencerville
Luke Falke – Senior – Spencerville

WOSL Honorable Mention
Botkins: Dalton Lane, John Smock
Fairlawn: Seth Puckett, Grace Weigant
Jackson Center: Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese
Lehman Catholic: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael McFarland
Lima Central Catholic: Trevor Longmier, Phil Venturella
New Knoxville: Josh Deitsch, Jacklyn Leffel
Spencerville: Seth Clark, Joel Van Gorder
Temple Christian: Daniel Engle, Preston Patrick

By |2019-10-15T01:00:21-04:00October 13th, 2019|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2019 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams