Delphos St. John’s

Home/Schools/Delphos St. John's

2019 WOSL Scholar Athletes

Girls Division:
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Riley Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Laney Reiss, Kiplyn Rowland, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kennedi Doseck, Aleah Johnson, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Jillian Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Emmy Boley, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Brianna Keller, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Leah Hodgson, Allie Miller, Addy Mueller, Kylie O’Connor, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Kailey Higgins, Lyndsey Jones, Tori Lachey, Rylie McIver, Olivia Monnin, Colleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritze, Agnes Schmiesing, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Megan Latham, Sophie Luchini, Madeline Quatman, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Kitt Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE – Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gilian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Sierra LeMar, Sydney LeMar, Jenna Litsey, Paige Love, Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division
BOTKINS – Travis Barhorst, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Nathan Schneider, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock, John Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurt Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Ashley Roush, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Austin Borchers, Faith Butler, Bryce Carter, Nolan Fark, Garrett Heitkamp, Morgan Huber, Jaden Mullen, Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua George, Sam Gilardi, Christian Goettemoeller, Brandon Jones, Matt McDonald, Michael McFarland, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Jude Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Jon VanSkiver, Will Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Nathanial Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Justin Davisson, Austin Hatcher, Connor Latham, Frankie McDonald, Aidan Scheckelhoff, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joelle DeLisle, Caroline Leffel, Jacklyn Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Mia Metzger, Elaine Roby
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Payton Brown, Luke Falke, Ryan Kaverman, Lanny Oakman, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jacob Holloway, Caleb Kiser, Malachi White

2019 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Girls Player of the Year: Taylor Noll – Anna
WOSL Girls Coach of the Year: Mike Noll – Anna

WOSL 1st Team
Taylor Noll – Senior – Anna
Michaela Ambos – Senior – Anna
Ella Doseck – Junior – Anna
GK – Savanna Hostetler – Senior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Sophomore – Anna
Boston Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Ava Giere – Sophomore – Coldwater
Haley Schneider – Senior – Coldwater
GK – Reagan Ulm – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Hope Anthony – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ava Behr – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Lindsey Magoteaux – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Jenna Rose – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Annika Wilker – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic

WOSL 2nd Team
Megan Dieckmann – Junior – Anna
Carmen Heuker – Sophomore – Botkins
Sydney Meyer – Junior – Botkins
Janelle Halterman – Junior – Coldwater
Addison Mueller – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Allison Miller – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Renee Unland – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Rylie McIver – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Olivia Monnin – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Sophie Santaguida – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Kitt Siatkosky – Junior – Lima Central Catholic

WOSL Honorable Mention
Anna: Adriana Ashford, Taylor Kauffmann
Botkins: Madison Gerstner, Ellie Steinke
Coldwater: Mallory Kremer, Katie Noonan
Delphos St. John’s: Kylie O’Connor, Elly Wrasman
Lehman Catholic: Anna Cianciolo, Lyndsey Jones
Lima Central Catholic: Allison Young, Kristina Zupan
Spencerville: Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer

By |2019-10-15T00:48:43-04:00October 13th, 2019|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, WOSL|Comments Off on 2019 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

2018 WOSL Scholar Athlete Awards

Girls Division:
ANNA: Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Breelyn Berner, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Sarah Ham, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland
BOTKINS: Maddie Altherr, Hollie Buehler, Carmen Heuker, Grace Homan, Aleah Johnson, Hailey Lutz, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Madison Wendel, Jillian Woodruff, Symone Woodruff
COLDWATER: Emmy Boley, Mara Dues, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Courtney May, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Katelyn Vagedes
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S: Caitlin Cox, Allie Miller, Addison Mueller, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Elizabeth Gibson, Hannah Giguere, Madison Hurley, Lyndsey Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Rylie McIver, Grace Monnin, Olivia Monnin, Genevieve Olding, Grace Olding, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Peyton Craig, Mary Kate Dee, Madi Gendreau, Khloe Kaskocsak, Hailey Koenig, Megan Latham, Sophia Luchini, Josie Mohler, Madeline Quatman, Avery Rice, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker, Annika Wilker, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE: Brooke Bockey, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey,
Raygen Martinez, Rachel Oakman, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division:
BOTKINS: Isaac Cisco, Nate Guckes, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Cody Meyer, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN: Kurt Hobbs, Lukas Smith, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER: Clay Akers, Bryce Carter, Garrett Heitkamp, Sean March, Jerron Reese, Cameron Ross, Morgan Huber, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael Denning, Adith George, Chris Goettemoeller, James Holthaus, Cole Kramer, Conor O’Leary, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Max Schmiesing, Jonathan VanSkiver, William Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Nathanial Bruno, Austin Hatcher, Trey Horstman, Frankie McDonald, Aaron Simmons, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE: Joelle DeLisle, Kyle Lascano, Jacklyn Leffel, Caroline Leffel, Kailey Merriam
SPENCERVILLE: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp, Joel Van Gorder, Riley Webb
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Cody Motter, Coy Motter