WOSL Girls Soccer

Home/WOSL Girls Soccer
WOSL Girls Soccer2019-12-29T19:23:59-05:00

2020 WOSL Girls Soccer Standings

SchoolsWOSLWOSL PointsOverall
1. Lehman Catholic6-0-01815-2-1
2. Anna5-1-01515-3-0
3. Lima Central Catholic3-3-098-8-0
3. Botkins3-3-099-6-2
5. Coldwater2-4-069-8-0
6. Spencerville1-5-032-11-1
6. Delphos St. John's1-5-035-11-0
3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie

WOSL Girls Historical Standings

WOSL All-League Teams: 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

WOSL Scholar Athletes: 2019 | 20182017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 20182017 | 2016 | 2015

OSSCA All-State Teams: 2019 | 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OSSCA Soccer State Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All Time WOSL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2019

SchoolsWOSL ChampionshipsWOSL Outright ChampionshipsWOSL Co-ChampionshipsSeasonsWins-Losses-Ties%
Lehman Catholic330636-3-00.923
Anna330632-6-10.821
Coldwater000621-16-20.538
Lima Central Catholic000618-15-50.474
Botkins000611-19-70.297
Spencerville00037-11-20.350
Delphos St. John's00062-35-10.053
*Allen East00027-8-00.467
*Lincolnview00043-24-00.111
*Former League Member

WOSL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2020 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

GIRLS DIVISION:
ANNA – Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Jadyn Huber, Abbie McEldowney, Taylor Poeppelman, Laney Reiss, London Reiss, Madison Romanowski, Tanner Spangler, Jenna Wolters, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kenndi Doseck, Carmen Heuker, Zoie Longbrake, Reagan McPheron, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Camdyn Paul, Chloe Pax, Emma Pax, Kloie Rogers, Ellie Steinke, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Grace Wiseman, Ava Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Kate Buschur, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Hope Hemmelgarn, Abbie Kaiser, Brianna Keller, Elise Kramer, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Emma May, Blair Muhlenkamp, Katie Noonan, Julia Siefring, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Olivia Tobe
DELPHOS ST. JOHNS – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Addison Mueller, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Tanner Black, Anna Cianciolo, Eva Dexter, Noelle Dexter, Molly Green, Kailey Higgins, Tory Lachey, Lindsey Magoteaux, Coleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritz, Agnes Schmiesing, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Mary-Kate Dee, Kelly Koenig, Sophia Luchini, Kiegh Macklin, Madeline Quatman, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Katherine Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young, Kristina Zupan
SPENCERVILLE – Kaitlynn Brooks, Emma Core, Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gillian Goecke, Grace Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Lexie Greer, Sydney LeMar, Adelyn Martin, Chloe Sharp, Raigan Staup

BOYS DIVISION:
BOTKINS – Denton Homan, Luke Homan, Dalton Lane, Brandt Metz, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Rylyn Paul, Zane Paul, Nate Schnieder, Justin Shuga, John Smock, Connor Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurtis Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Devon North, Seth Puckett, Ashley Roush, Samuel Walls, Kylee Wheeler, Savannah Will
JACKSON CENTER – Candon Calhoun, Bryce Carter, Grant Elchert, Xavier Esser, Brianna Fitzgerald, Morgan Huber, Trever Huber, Xavier Lowe, Jonas Martin, Jace Mullenhour, Ethan Pohlschneider, Cameron Ross, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ryan Armstrong, Josh George, Sam Gilardi, James Holthaus, Brandon Jones, Michael McFarland, Nick Minneci, Mark Moloney, Gus Schmiesing, Thomas Schmiesing, Jude Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Jon Vanskiver
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Alexander Arellano, Nathaniel Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Nathan Davisson, Sebastian Pierce, Aidan Scheckelhoff, Brayden Truex, Jacob Venturella
NEW KNOXVILLE – James Albers, Joelle DeLisle, Troy Dwenger, Caroline Leffel, Andrew Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Carter Piehl, Elaine Roby, Luke Stachler, Grant Temple
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Evan Core, Ryan Kaverman, Tyler Kaverman, Emerson Layman, Braxton McMichael, Beau Miller, Gabe Schwartz, Isaiah Stewart, Brenden Swackhamer, Joel VanGorder
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Austin Hill, Caleb Kiser, Joseph Engle

2020 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Tanner Spangler – Junior – Anna
WOSL Coach of the Year: Mike Noll – Anna

1st Team
Brielle Collier – Goalkeeper – Senior – Anna
Megan Dieckmann – Senior – Anna
Ella Doseck – Senior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Junior – Anna
Camdyn Paul – Freshman – Botkins
Ava Giere – Junior – Coldwater
Katie Noonan – Senior – Coldwater
Reagan Ulm – Goalkeeper – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Elly Wrasman – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Noelle Dexter – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Lindsey Magoteaux – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ella Monnin – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Annika Wilker – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Raigan Staup – Senior – Spencerville

2nd Team
Chloe Baughman – Junior – Anna
Carissa Edwards – Junior – Anna
Janelle Halterman – Senior – Coldwater
Brianna Keller – Sophomore – Coldwater
Addison Mueller – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Renee Unland – Senior – Delphos St. John’s
Anna Cianciolo – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Eva Dexter – Freshman – Lehman Catholic
Heide Toner – Goalkeeper – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Sophia Luchini – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Kitt Siatkosky – Goalkeeper – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Olivia Stolly – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic
Lilyan Goecke – Junior – Spencerville

Honorable Mention
Anna: Abbie McEldowney, Lauryn Wolters
Botkins: Sydney Meyer, Emma Pax
Coldwater: Megan Sigler, Elise Kramer
Delphos St. John’s: Kylie O’Connor, Lilly Vonderwell
Lehman Catholic: Ella Black, Eve Olding
Lima Central Catholic: Madalena Knotts, Allison Young
Spencerville: Gillian Goecke, Ariana McMichael

2020 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Spencerville

Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Botkins

Southwest 2 – Sectional/District
Anna

Southwest 4 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic

Go to Top