Loading...
Home2018-10-12T22:45:17+00:00

News & Scores

2018 WOSL Scholar Athlete Awards

Girls Division:
ANNA: Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Breelyn Berner, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Sarah Ham, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland
BOTKINS: Maddie Altherr, Hollie Buehler, Carmen Heuker, Grace Homan, Aleah Johnson, Hailey Lutz, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Madison Wendel, Jillian Woodruff, Symone Woodruff
COLDWATER: Emmy Boley, Mara Dues, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Courtney May, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Katelyn Vagedes
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S: Caitlin Cox, Allie Miller, Addison Mueller, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Elizabeth Gibson, Hannah Giguere, Madison Hurley, Lyndsey Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Rylie McIver, Grace Monnin, Olivia Monnin, Genevieve Olding, Grace Olding, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Peyton Craig, Mary Kate Dee, Madi Gendreau, Khloe Kaskocsak, Hailey Koenig, Megan Latham, Sophia Luchini, Josie Mohler, Madeline Quatman, Avery Rice, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker, Annika Wilker, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE: Brooke Bockey, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey,
Raygen Martinez, Rachel Oakman, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division:
BOTKINS: Isaac Cisco, Nate Guckes, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Cody Meyer, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN: Kurt Hobbs, Lukas Smith, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER: Clay Akers, Bryce Carter, Garrett Heitkamp, Sean March, Jerron Reese, Cameron Ross, Morgan Huber, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael Denning, Adith George, Chris Goettemoeller, James Holthaus, Cole Kramer, Conor O’Leary, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Max Schmiesing, Jonathan VanSkiver, William Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Nathanial Bruno, Austin Hatcher, Trey Horstman, Frankie McDonald, Aaron Simmons, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE: Joelle DeLisle, Kyle Lascano, Jacklyn Leffel, Caroline Leffel, Kailey Merriam
SPENCERVILLE: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp, Joel Van Gorder, Riley Webb
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Cody Motter, Coy Motter

2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 Regional
Lima Central Catholic

Region 12 Regional
Anna, Lehman Catholic

Ottoville District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Spencerville

Southwest District #2
Lehman Catholic

Southwest District #3
Botkins

Southwest District #4
Anna

10/27 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

Division III District Championship at Beavercreek
Anna 3 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 0

Division III District Championship at Bellbrook
Lehman Catholic 3 West Liberty-Salem 1

Division III District Championship at Ottoville
Lima Central Catholic 3 Kalida 1

Anna Girls Soccer – Division III District Champions

Lehman Catholic Girls Soccer – Division III District Champions

Lima Central Catholic Girls Soccer – Division III District Champions

October 27th, 2018|Categories: Anna, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores|Tags: |

10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Anna 8 Newton Local 1

Division III Sectional Championship
Troy Christian 2 Botkins 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 6 Indian Lake 1

Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 7 Crestview 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Spencerville 2 Coldwater 1, 2OT

October 20th, 2018|Categories: Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |