Loading...
Home2018-08-05T02:16:54+00:00

News & Scores

2017 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

Division III Coach of the Year: Kendra Berryman, Botkins

Division III 2nd Team
Emily Albers – Anna – Midfielder – Senior
Maura Hoying – Coldwater – Forward – Senior
Avery Rice – Lima Central Catholic – Forward – Junior
Molly Safreed – Lehman Catholic – Forward – Senior

Complete 2017 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

November 11th, 2017|Categories: All-State Teams, Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, News, Scores, WOSL|Tags: |

2017 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

Boys
Allen East – Dalton Calvert, Landon Gossard, Ethan Grant, Christian Hedrick, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams
BOTKINS – Denton Homan, Joshua Johnson, Andrew Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Drew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Devon North, Alec Osborne, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers Maissen Akers, Gavin Booser, Austin Borchers, Faith Butle, Bryce Carter, Braden Heitkamp, Garret Heitkamp, Kennadie Reese, Jarron Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Tommy Hamlin, Mikkel Alvarez, Ryan Goettemoeller. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, Christian Goettemoeller, Conor O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Max Schmiesing, Wil Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ben Brinkman, Nathanial Bruno, Jon Garlock, Trey Horstman, Connor Knippen, Xanan Fernadez Ruiz, Aaron Simmons, Odi Ugwanye, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Hunter Adams, Aaron Cavinder, Brendan Hanf, Creed Jesse, Justin Braun, Clayton Leeth, Daniel Miller, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joseph Baende, Olivia Dyrness, Jonah Lageman, Kyle Lascano, Kailey Merriam, Jacob Weimert
SPENCERVILLE – Evan Core, Jacob Litsey, Eagan Martinez, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Ethan DeLeon, Dillon Grover, Paul Holloway, Ethan Kramer, Zion Rudolph, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Cameron Worsham

Girls
ALLEN EAST – Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, McKinsey Helser, Devin Hopkins, Madison Houston, Chloe Lawrence, Olivia Lawrence, Julia Meyer, Allyson Richardson, Taylor Rooker, Kyleigh Rumer, Gabby Scott, Sofia Silone
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Adriana Ashford, Claire Bensman, Ella Doseck, Adrienne Endsley, Riley Gaydosh, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth,Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland, Amber Stewart
BOTKINS – Kloie Rogers, Margaret Buettner, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Cassie McGowan, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Averie Thorpe, Madelyn Topp, Madison Wendel
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Emmy Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Brooke Flowers, Mara Dues, Brianna Gillis, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Maura Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Haley Schneider, Katie Noonan, Breezy Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Emily Sudhoff
DELPHOS ST. JOHNS – Caitlin Cox, Paige Gaynier, Halle Hays, Abby Hensley, Makayla Herron, Leah Hodgson, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Allie Miller, Marie Mueller, Courtney Ebbeskotte, Addison Mueller, Erin Pohlman, Renee Unland, Elizabeth Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Camille Brown, Anna Cianciolo, Grace Dexte, Allison Barhorst, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Liz Gibson, Lyndsey Jones, Molly Safreed, Abby Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Grace Olding, Meagan Titterington, Claire Schmeising, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Madi Gendreau, Kailey Koenig, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Trinitey Brown, Allie Crow, Elizabeth Eaton, Olivia Gorman, Shiann Kraft, Abby Myers, Haley Pollock, Ariel Pruden, Hanna Scaggs, Allison Warnement, Adia Welch, Hanna Young
SPENCERVILLE – Nelaya Burden, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke,T aylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Ariana McMichael, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 12 Regional
Lehman Catholic

Region 10 Regional
Coldwater

Findlay District
Allen East

Southwest 4 District
Anna, Botkins, Lehman Catholic

Ottoville District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, Spencerville

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Kalida District
Allen East, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest District 1
Jackson Center

Southwest District 2
Botkins, Fairlawn

Southwest District 3
Lehman Catholic