2021 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Emerson Layman – Spencerville
WOSL Coach of the Year: Jason Huber – Jackson Center

1st Team
Nate Guckes – Senior – Botkins
Xavier Monnin – Senior – Botkins
Carson Motter (GK) – Junior – Botkins
Rylyn Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
John Smock – Junior – Botkins
Trever Huber – Sophomore – Jackson Center
Camdyn Reese – Junior – Jackson Center
Bryson Roberts – Junior – Jackson Center
Brayden Truex – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Josh Deitsch (GK) – Senior – New Knoxville
Will Gallaspie – Junior – Spencerville
Emerson Layman – Junior – Spencerville
Joel Van Gorder – Senior – Spencerville
Darrick Clay – Senior – Temple Christian

2nd Team
Reis Aselage – Sophomore – Botkins
Brooklyn Bagwell – Junior – Fairlawn
Jackson Huelskamp – Junior – Fairlawn
Candon Callhoun (GK) – Junior – Jackson Center
Lucas Heitkamp – Freshman – Jackson Center
Xavier Lowe – Sophomore – Jackson Center
Frankie McDonald – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Troy Dwenger – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Luke Stachler – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Caleb Kiser – Junior – Temple Christian
Quinten Waters – Sophomore – Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Botkins: Brendon Thompson, Keegan Thorpe
Fairlawn: Kobi Jones, Katie McKenzie
Jackson Center: Grant Elchert, Spencer Yinger
Lima Central Catholic: Oli Bruno
New Knoxville: Caroline Leffel, Jay Schroeder
Spencerville: Josh Henline, Brennan Lehman
Temple Christian: Van Heffner, Ethan Wright

By |2021-10-18T22:18:49-04:00October 18th, 2021|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2021 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

2020 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

GIRLS DIVISION:
ANNA – Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Jadyn Huber, Abbie McEldowney, Taylor Poeppelman, Laney Reiss, London Reiss, Madison Romanowski, Tanner Spangler, Jenna Wolters, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kenndi Doseck, Carmen Heuker, Zoie Longbrake, Reagan McPheron, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Camdyn Paul, Chloe Pax, Emma Pax, Kloie Rogers, Ellie Steinke, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Grace Wiseman, Ava Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Kate Buschur, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Hope Hemmelgarn, Abbie Kaiser, Brianna Keller, Elise Kramer, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Emma May, Blair Muhlenkamp, Katie Noonan, Julia Siefring, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Olivia Tobe
DELPHOS ST. JOHNS – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Addison Mueller, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Tanner Black, Anna Cianciolo, Eva Dexter, Noelle Dexter, Molly Green, Kailey Higgins, Tory Lachey, Lindsey Magoteaux, Coleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritz, Agnes Schmiesing, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Mary-Kate Dee, Kelly Koenig, Sophia Luchini, Kiegh Macklin, Madeline Quatman, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Katherine Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young, Kristina Zupan
SPENCERVILLE – Kaitlynn Brooks, Emma Core, Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gillian Goecke, Grace Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Lexie Greer, Sydney LeMar, Adelyn Martin, Chloe Sharp, Raigan Staup

BOYS DIVISION:
BOTKINS – Denton Homan, Luke Homan, Dalton Lane, Brandt Metz, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Rylyn Paul, Zane Paul, Nate Schnieder, Justin Shuga, John Smock, Connor Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurtis Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Devon North, Seth Puckett, Ashley Roush, Samuel Walls, Kylee Wheeler, Savannah Will
JACKSON CENTER – Candon Calhoun, Bryce Carter, Grant Elchert, Xavier Esser, Brianna Fitzgerald, Morgan Huber, Trever Huber, Xavier Lowe, Jonas Martin, Jace Mullenhour, Ethan Pohlschneider, Cameron Ross, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ryan Armstrong, Josh George, Sam Gilardi, James Holthaus, Brandon Jones, Michael McFarland, Nick Minneci, Mark Moloney, Gus Schmiesing, Thomas Schmiesing, Jude Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Jon Vanskiver
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Alexander Arellano, Nathaniel Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Nathan Davisson, Sebastian Pierce, Aidan Scheckelhoff, Brayden Truex, Jacob Venturella
NEW KNOXVILLE – James Albers, Joelle DeLisle, Troy Dwenger, Caroline Leffel, Andrew Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Carter Piehl, Elaine Roby, Luke Stachler, Grant Temple
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Evan Core, Ryan Kaverman, Tyler Kaverman, Emerson Layman, Braxton McMichael, Beau Miller, Gabe Schwartz, Isaiah Stewart, Brenden Swackhamer, Joel VanGorder
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Austin Hill, Caleb Kiser, Joseph Engle

By |2020-11-17T22:37:52-05:00November 17th, 2020|Anna, Botkins, Boys Soccer, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Fairlawn, Girls Soccer, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scholar Athletes, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2020 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes
Go to Top