Jackson Center

Home/Schools/Jackson Center

10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Botkins 12 Fairlawn 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Jackson Center 3 Lehman Catholic 2, 2OT

Division III Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 0 Temple Christian 0 (LCC wins in Penalty Kicks 3-2 )

Division III Sectional Championship
Kalida 7 Spencerville 0

By |2019-10-19T23:45:06-04:00October 19th, 2019|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

2019 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Boys Player of the Year: Zane Paul – Botkins
WOSL Boys Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch – Botkins

WOSL 1st Team
Zane Paul – Junior – Botkins
Denton Homan – Junior – Botkins
Andrew Monnin – Junior – Botkins
GK – Carson Motter – Freshman – Botkins
Zack Ware – Junior – Botkins
Bryce Carter – Junior – Jackson Center
Garrett Heitkamp – Senior – Jackson Center
Christian Goettemoeller – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Potts – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Josiah Simpson – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
GK – Jack Zerante – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Patrick Covert – Junior – New Knoxville
Joshua Engle – Junior – Temple Christian
Jacob Holloway – Senior – Temple Christian

WOSL 2nd Team
Travis Barhorst – Senior – Botkins
Nathan Schneider – Junior – Botkins
Clay Akers – Senior – Jackson Center
Trevor Sosby – Junior – Jackson Center
Tommy Hamlin – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Elijah Jock – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Matthew McDonald – Senior – Lehman Catholic
GK – Wil Voisard – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Bowker – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Ryland Dyrness – Junior – New Knoxville
Peyton Brown – Senior – Spencerville
Luke Falke – Senior – Spencerville

WOSL Honorable Mention
Botkins: Dalton Lane, John Smock
Fairlawn: Seth Puckett, Grace Weigant
Jackson Center: Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese
Lehman Catholic: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael McFarland
Lima Central Catholic: Trevor Longmier, Phil Venturella
New Knoxville: Josh Deitsch, Jacklyn Leffel
Spencerville: Seth Clark, Joel Van Gorder
Temple Christian: Daniel Engle, Preston Patrick

By |2019-10-15T01:00:21-04:00October 13th, 2019|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2019 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

2018 WOSL Scholar Athlete Awards

Girls Division:
ANNA: Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Breelyn Berner, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Sarah Ham, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland
BOTKINS: Maddie Altherr, Hollie Buehler, Carmen Heuker, Grace Homan, Aleah Johnson, Hailey Lutz, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Madison Wendel, Jillian Woodruff, Symone Woodruff
COLDWATER: Emmy Boley, Mara Dues, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Courtney May, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke, Katelyn Vagedes
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S: Caitlin Cox, Allie Miller, Addison Mueller, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Elizabeth Gibson, Hannah Giguere, Madison Hurley, Lyndsey Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Rylie McIver, Grace Monnin, Olivia Monnin, Genevieve Olding, Grace Olding, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Peyton Craig, Mary Kate Dee, Madi Gendreau, Khloe Kaskocsak, Hailey Koenig, Megan Latham, Sophia Luchini, Josie Mohler, Madeline Quatman, Avery Rice, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker, Annika Wilker, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE: Brooke Bockey, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey,
Raygen Martinez, Rachel Oakman, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division:
BOTKINS: Isaac Cisco, Nate Guckes, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Cody Meyer, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN: Kurt Hobbs, Lukas Smith, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER: Clay Akers, Bryce Carter, Garrett Heitkamp, Sean March, Jerron Reese, Cameron Ross, Morgan Huber, Spencer Yinger
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: Mikkel Alvarez, Michael Denning, Adith George, Chris Goettemoeller, James Holthaus, Cole Kramer, Conor O’Leary, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Max Schmiesing, Jonathan VanSkiver, William Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Nathanial Bruno, Austin Hatcher, Trey Horstman, Frankie McDonald, Aaron Simmons, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE: Joelle DeLisle, Kyle Lascano, Jacklyn Leffel, Caroline Leffel, Kailey Merriam
SPENCERVILLE: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp, Joel Van Gorder, Riley Webb
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Cody Motter, Coy Motter