2020 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Zane Paul – Senior – Botkins
WOSL Coach of the Year: Josh Van Gorder – Spencerville

1st Team
Denton Homan – Senior – Botkins
Zane Paul – Senior – Botkins
Carson Motter – Goalkeeper – Sophomore – Botkins
Nathan Schneider – Senior – Botkins
Connor Smock – Senior – Botkins
Zack Ware – Senior – Botkins
Bryce Carter – Senior – Jackson Center
Cameron Ross – Senior – Jackson Center
Joshua George – Junior – Lehman Catholic
Wil Voisard – Goalkeeper – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Patrick Covert – Senior – New Knoxville
Ryland Dyrness – Senior – New Knoxville
Will Gallaspie – Sophomore – Spencerville
Emerson Layman – Sophomore – Spencerville

2nd Team
John Smock – Sophomore – Botkins
Trevor Sosby – Senior – Jackson Center
Max Schmiesing – Senior – Lehman Catholic
Trevor Longmeier – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Carson Bierlein – Junior – New Knoxville
Josh Deitsch – Goalkeeper – Junior – New Knoxville
Evan Core – Senior – Spencerville
Joel Van Gorder – Junior – Spencerville
Daniel Engle – Senior – Temple Christian
Joshua Engle – Senior – Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Botkins: Nate Guckes, Xavier Monnin
Fairlawn: Seth Puckett, Ashley Roush
Jackson Center: Camdyn Reese, Spencer Yinger
Lehman Catholic: Michael McFarland, Jude Schmiesing
Lima Central Catholic: Nathaniel Bruno, Brayden Truex
New Knoxville: Carter Piehl, Luke Stachler
Spencerville: Tyler Kaverman, Noah Kimmet
Temple Christian: Van Heffner, Preston Patrick

By |2020-10-19T19:39:27-04:00October 19th, 2020|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2020 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

2020 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 2 Sectional/District
Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest 2 Sectional/District
Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic

Southwest 3 Sectional/District
Botkins, Fairlawn

By |2020-10-13T00:05:52-04:00October 13th, 2020|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2020 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

2019 WOSL Scholar Athletes

Girls Division:
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Breelyn Berner, Ashley Bertke, Megan Dieckmann, Ella Doseck, Riley Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Taylor Noll, Laney Reiss, Kiplyn Rowland, Lauryn Wolters
BOTKINS – Kennedi Doseck, Aleah Johnson, Sydney Meyer, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Sydney Steinke, Averie Thorpe, Jillian Woodruff
COLDWATER – Kya Baker, Emmy Boley, Lydia Dippold, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Brianna Keller, Mallory Kremer, Katie Larkin, Katie Noonan, Molly Post, Haley Schneider, Megan Sigler, Molly Steinke
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Caitlin Cox, Kaili Gillespie, Leah Hodgson, Allie Miller, Addy Mueller, Kylie O’Connor, Nicole Pohlman, Reagan Ulm, Renee Unland, Lillyan Vonderwell, Elly Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Anna Cianciolo, Noelle Dexter, Kailey Higgins, Lyndsey Jones, Tori Lachey, Rylie McIver, Olivia Monnin, Colleen O’Leary, Evie Olding, Lucy Ritze, Agnes Schmiesing, Maegan Titterington, Heidi Toner
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Megan Latham, Sophie Luchini, Madeline Quatman, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Kitt Siatkosky, Olivia Stolly, Allison Young
SPENCERVILLE – Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gilian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Sierra LeMar, Sydney LeMar, Jenna Litsey, Paige Love, Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Boys Division
BOTKINS – Travis Barhorst, Denton Homan, Dalton Lane, Andrew Monnin, Xavier Monnin, Carson Motter, Nathan Schneider, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock, John Smock, Zack Ware
FAIRLAWN – Kurt Hobbs, Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Ashley Roush, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Austin Borchers, Faith Butler, Bryce Carter, Nolan Fark, Garrett Heitkamp, Morgan Huber, Jaden Mullen, Jerron Reese, Camdyn Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Trevor Sosby, Ryan West
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua George, Sam Gilardi, Christian Goettemoeller, Brandon Jones, Matt McDonald, Michael McFarland, Michael O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Jude Schmiesing, Max Schmiesing, Abe Schmiesing, Jon VanSkiver, Will Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Nathanial Bruno, Oliver Bruno, Justin Davisson, Austin Hatcher, Connor Latham, Frankie McDonald, Aidan Scheckelhoff, John Sreenan, Brayden Truex, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joelle DeLisle, Caroline Leffel, Jacklyn Leffel, Kailey Merriam, Mia Metzger, Elaine Roby
SPENCERVILLE – Dominic Adkins, Payton Brown, Luke Falke, Ryan Kaverman, Lanny Oakman, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jacob Holloway, Caleb Kiser, Malachi White

Go to Top