WOSL 2016 Scholar Athletes

wosl_150GIRLS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Leah Casey, Kinsey Helser, Devyn Hopkins, Madison Houston, Kassidy Mckeever, Jade Meyer, Julia Meyer, Kassidy Reneau, Kasey Reneau, Ally Richardson, Gabby Scott, Sophia Silone, Madison Staley
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Mackenzie Cummings, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Breah Kuck, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Riley Thobe
BOTKINS – Jenna Free, Tara Greve, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Clarie Petterman, Courtney Sutton
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Mara Dues, Amanda Kahlig, Haley Maurer, Allison May, Kylie Post, Brianna Schneider, Madie Schoenherr, Abby Schritz, Erin Schritz
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Lucy Bonifas, Sydney Eley, Kelsi Gillespie, Halle Hays, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Kristina Koester, Allie Miller, Erica Pohlman, Courtney Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Camille Brown, Lexi Caulfield, Grace Dexter, Samantha Edwards, Carly Edwards, Katie Edwards, Hannah Fogt, Kate Hemm, Lyndsey Jones, Abigail Jones, Rylie McIlver, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Kaitrin O’leary, Grace Olding, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Molly Safreed, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Carla Caprella, Peyton Craig, Mikaela Dahill, Madi Gendreau, Sam Koenig, Hailey Koenig, Lauren Mayers, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Madison Stolly
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Skyler Friemoth, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch

BOYS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Brayden Newland, Colton Truex, Ethan Grant, Dalton Clum, Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, John Rumer, James Metzger, Jack Williams, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Ryan Lesure
BOTKINS – Alex Bajwa, Joshua Johnson, Micah Smock, Bryce Swank
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Nick Brautigam, Andrew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Arizonia McCormick, Kaitlynn Morrison, Noah Schnipke. Tanner Smedley, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Gavin Booser, Braden Heitkamp, Garrett Heitkamp, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua Armstrong, Eli Baker. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, John Henry Frantz, Ryan Goettemoeller, Christian Goettemoeller, Elijah Jock, Trey Kerrigan, Matthew McDonald, Conor O’leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Jacob Schmiesing
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Ben Brinkman, Trey Horstman, Nic Keller, Danny Siatkosky, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Derick Doner, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Levi McMaster, Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Austin Albers, Joseph Baende, Jake Blitch, Olivia Dyrness
SPENCERVILLE – Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, DJ Clay, Ethan Deleon, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Rylan Ward, Judah Whitman, Taran Zwiebel

11/1 OHSAA Girls Soccer Regionals

OHSAADivision III Regional Semifinal at Lima Senior
Liberty-Benton 3 Lima Central Catholic 0

2016 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Region 10 Regional
Lima Central Catholic

Findlay District
Allen East

Ottoville District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview

Southwest District 2
Anna, Botkins

Southwest District 1
Lehman Catholic

10/29 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Championship at Kalida
Bluffton 3 Temple Christian 1

10/29 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Championship at Ottoville
Lima Central Catholic 1 Continental 0

Division III District Championship at Monroe
Madeira 1 Lehman Catholic 0

10/26 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Semifinal at Ottoville
Lima Central Catholic 3 Coldwater 1

10/25 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Semifinal at Kalida
Temple Christian 1 Continental 0

10/25 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Semifinal at Monroe
Camden Preble Shawnee 2 Anna 0

Division III District Semifinal at Eaton
Lehman Catholic 5 Miami East 1

10/24 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Semifinal at Bellbrook
Yellow Springs 3 Botkins 0

 

2016 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Kalida District
Allen East, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest 2 District
Botkins, Jackson Center

Southwest 4 District
Fairlawn

Southwest 1 District
Lehman Catholic

10/22 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Final at Troy Christian
Troy Christian 5 Lehman Catholic 1

Division III Sectional Final at Botkins
Botkins 3 West Liberty-Salem 2 (shootout)

10/22 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Final at Anna
Anna 13 Indian Lake 0

Division III Sectional Final at Anna
Lehman Catholic 8 Springfield Northeastern 0

Division III Sectional Final at Coldwater
Coldwater 6 Ottoville 1

Division III Sectional Final at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Central Catholic 3 Delphos Jefferson 1

10/21 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Final
Brookville 4 Jackson Center 1

10/20 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Final
Continental 9 Allen East 0

Division III Sectional Final
Temple Christian 2 Lima Central Catholic 1

Division III Sectional Final
Jackson Center vs. Brookville (ppd to 10/21)

Division III Sectional Final
Lehman Catholic vs. Troy Christian (ppd to 10/22)

Division III Sectional Final
West Liberty-Salem vs. Botkins (ppd to 10/22)

10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Allen East 2 Paulding 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Ottoville
Ottoville 4 Lincolnview 2

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Temple Christian
Temple Christian 5 New Knoxville 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Kalida
Kalida 3 Spencerville 0

10/18 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Anna
Anna 3 Botkins 0

10/17 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 3 Greeneview 2

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Franklin-Monroe
Franklin-Monroe 9 Fairlawn 0

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Bluffton 2 Allen East 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Spencerville
Spencerville 4 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Central Catholic 2 Fort Jennings 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Miller City
Miller City 7 Lincolnview 0

 

10/15 Boys Soccer Scores

wosl_boyssoccer_150Lehman Catholic 2 Milton-Union 0

10/15 Girls Soccer Scores

wosl_girlssoccer_150Allen East 3 Ada 0
Shawnee 3 Coldwater 1
Continental 8 Delphos St. John’s 1
Lehman Catholic 6 Bath 0
Lima Central Catholic 12 Crestview 0