2017 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

Boys
Allen East – Dalton Calvert, Landon Gossard, Ethan Grant, Christian Hedrick, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams
BOTKINS – Denton Homan, Joshua Johnson, Andrew Monnin, Zane Paul, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Drew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Devon North, Alec Osborne, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers Maissen Akers, Gavin Booser, Austin Borchers, Faith Butle, Bryce Carter, Braden Heitkamp, Garret Heitkamp, Kennadie Reese, Jarron Reese, Cameron Ross, Lexi Schmiesing, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Tommy Hamlin, Mikkel Alvarez, Ryan Goettemoeller. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, Christian Goettemoeller, Conor O’Leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Max Schmiesing, Wil Voisard
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ben Brinkman, Nathanial Bruno, Jon Garlock, Trey Horstman, Connor Knippen, Xanan Fernadez Ruiz, Aaron Simmons, Odi Ugwanye, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Hunter Adams, Aaron Cavinder, Brendan Hanf, Creed Jesse, Justin Braun, Clayton Leeth, Daniel Miller, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Joseph Baende, Olivia Dyrness, Jonah Lageman, Kyle Lascano, Kailey Merriam, Jacob Weimert
SPENCERVILLE – Evan Core, Jacob Litsey, Eagan Martinez, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Ethan DeLeon, Dillon Grover, Paul Holloway, Ethan Kramer, Zion Rudolph, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Cameron Worsham

Girls
ALLEN EAST – Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, McKinsey Helser, Devin Hopkins, Madison Houston, Chloe Lawrence, Olivia Lawrence, Julia Meyer, Allyson Richardson, Taylor Rooker, Kyleigh Rumer, Gabby Scott, Sofia Silone
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Adriana Ashford, Claire Bensman, Ella Doseck, Adrienne Endsley, Riley Gaydosh, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth,Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Kiplyn Rowland, Amber Stewart
BOTKINS – Kloie Rogers, Margaret Buettner, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Cassie McGowan, Sydney Meyer, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Averie Thorpe, Madelyn Topp, Madison Wendel
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Emmy Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Brooke Flowers, Mara Dues, Brianna Gillis, Janelle Halterman, Steffi Hoying, Maura Hoying, Mallory Kremer, Alli May, Haley Schneider, Katie Noonan, Breezy Schneider, Erin Schritz, Megan Sigler, Emily Sudhoff
DELPHOS ST. JOHNS – Caitlin Cox, Paige Gaynier, Halle Hays, Abby Hensley, Makayla Herron, Leah Hodgson, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Allie Miller, Marie Mueller, Courtney Ebbeskotte, Addison Mueller, Erin Pohlman, Renee Unland, Elizabeth Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Hope Anthony, Ava Behr, Camille Brown, Anna Cianciolo, Grace Dexte, Allison Barhorst, Carly Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Liz Gibson, Lyndsey Jones, Molly Safreed, Abby Jones, Lindsey Magoteaux, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Grace Olding, Meagan Titterington, Claire Schmeising, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Peyton Craig, Madi Gendreau, Kailey Koenig, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Cassie Rose, Sophia Santaguida, Kitt Siatkosky, Jessica Wilker
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Trinitey Brown, Allie Crow, Elizabeth Eaton, Olivia Gorman, Shiann Kraft, Abby Myers, Haley Pollock, Ariel Pruden, Hanna Scaggs, Allison Warnement, Adia Welch, Hanna Young
SPENCERVILLE – Nelaya Burden, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke,T aylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Ariana McMichael, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

WOSL 2016 Scholar Athletes

wosl_150GIRLS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Leah Casey, Kinsey Helser, Devyn Hopkins, Madison Houston, Kassidy Mckeever, Jade Meyer, Julia Meyer, Kassidy Reneau, Kasey Reneau, Ally Richardson, Gabby Scott, Sophia Silone, Madison Staley
ANNA – Michaela Ambos, Claire Bensman, Mackenzie Cummings, Abby Gaydosh, Sarah Ham, Ashley Heitkamp, Brooke Hemsworth, Savanna Hostetler, Taylor Kauffmann, Breah Kuck, Mackensie Littlefield, Savanna Manger, Taylor Noll, Riley Thobe
BOTKINS – Jenna Free, Tara Greve, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Lindsey Okuley, Hannah Ott, Clarie Petterman, Courtney Sutton
COLDWATER – Gabby Boley, Abbey Bruggeman, Mara Dues, Amanda Kahlig, Haley Maurer, Allison May, Kylie Post, Brianna Schneider, Madie Schoenherr, Abby Schritz, Erin Schritz
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S – Lucy Bonifas, Sydney Eley, Kelsi Gillespie, Halle Hays, Mykenah Jackson, Annette Klausing, Kristina Koester, Allie Miller, Erica Pohlman, Courtney Wrasman
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Ava Behr, Allison Bornhorst, Camille Brown, Lexi Caulfield, Grace Dexter, Samantha Edwards, Carly Edwards, Katie Edwards, Hannah Fogt, Kate Hemm, Lyndsey Jones, Abigail Jones, Rylie McIlver, Olivia Monnin, Grace Monnin, Kaitrin O’leary, Grace Olding, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Molly Safreed, Amanda Titterington
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Carla Caprella, Peyton Craig, Mikaela Dahill, Madi Gendreau, Sam Koenig, Hailey Koenig, Lauren Mayers, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Jenna Rose, Sophie Santiguida, Madison Stolly
LINCOLNVIEW – Raegan Boley, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Skyler Friemoth, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch

BOYS DIVISION:
ALLEN EAST – Brayden Newland, Colton Truex, Ethan Grant, Dalton Clum, Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, John Rumer, James Metzger, Jack Williams, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Ryan Lesure
BOTKINS – Alex Bajwa, Joshua Johnson, Micah Smock, Bryce Swank
FAIRLAWN – Stephen Blanford, Nick Brautigam, Andrew Brautigam, Tyler Kelch, Arizonia McCormick, Kaitlynn Morrison, Noah Schnipke. Tanner Smedley, Grace Weigandt
JACKSON CENTER – Clay Akers, Gavin Booser, Braden Heitkamp, Garrett Heitkamp, Bryce Sosby
LEHMAN CATHOLIC – Mikkel Alvarez, Joshua Armstrong, Eli Baker. Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, John Henry Frantz, Ryan Goettemoeller, Christian Goettemoeller, Elijah Jock, Trey Kerrigan, Matthew McDonald, Conor O’leary, Ethan Potts, Joe Ritze, Jacob Schmiesing
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ethan Bowker, Ben Brinkman, Trey Horstman, Nic Keller, Danny Siatkosky, Phil Venturella, Jack Zerante
LINCOLNVIEW – Derick Doner, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Levi McMaster, Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis
NEW KNOXVILLE – Austin Albers, Joseph Baende, Jake Blitch, Olivia Dyrness
SPENCERVILLE – Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, DJ Clay, Ethan Deleon, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward, Rylan Ward, Judah Whitman, Taran Zwiebel

2015 Western Ohio Soccer League Scholar Athletes

wosl_150Girls Division:

Anna Rockets
Emily Albers , Claire Bensman, Holly Boyd, Mackenzie Cummings, Courtney Doseck, Abby Gaydosh, Kristin Grimes, Ashley Heitkamp, Sara Kettler, Hunter Knouff, Breah Kuck, Sarah Layman, Savanna Manger, Alexis Phillips

Botkins Trojans
Madeline Altherr, Natalie Ambos, Sierra Butcher, Faith Cisco, Grace Homan, Paige Lane, Lindsey Okuley, Keirstyn Rogers, Danielle Schnieder

Coldwater Cavaliers
Courtney Bettinger, Morgan Grunden, Brooke Klosterman, Josie Luthman, Lexi Meyer, Amber Muhlenkamp, Brittany Muhlenkamp, Skylar Muhlenkamp, Meghan Walterbusch, Amanda Kahlig, Kylie Post, Madison Schoenherr, Gabby Boley, Brianna Schneider, Mara Dues, Allison May

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays
Lucy Bonifas,Madison Fulk, Maria Giambruno-Fuge, Kelsi Gillespie, Halle Hays,Annette Klausing, Lanna Klausing, Marie Mueller, Erin Pohlman, Rachel Pohlman, Ashlyn Troyer, Erin Williams, Courtney Wrasman

Lehman Catholic Cavaliers
Grace Brandt, Camille Brown, Lexi Caulfield, Madison Cline, Carly Edwards, Kate Edwards, Samantha Edwards, Claudia Fatone, Hannah Fogt, Sara Fuller, Kate Hemm, Abigail Jones, Kassie Lee, Grace Monnin, Grace Olding, Kaitrin O’leary, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Emily Reinhart, Amanda Titterington, Ana Vasquez, Kelsey Weber

Lincolnview Lancers
Savannah Bigham, Nykeely Billingham, Frankie Carey, Alexandra Crow, Grace Gorman, Olivia Gorman, Haley Pollock, Autumn Proctor, Brooke Schroeder, Sydni Thatcher

Lima Central Catholic Thunderbirds
Jazmin Aguirre, Emma Baumgartner, Carla Caprella, Mikaela Dahill, Jaclyn Diglio, Hailey Koenig, Sam Koenig, Abby Malihot, Lauren Mayers, Madeline Mohler, Avery Rice, Cecilia Riepenhoff, Cassie Rose, Madison Stolly, Jessica Wilker

Boys Division:

Botkins Trojans
Jake Barnett, Brandon Cotrell, Nolan Greve, Micah Smock

Fairlawn Jets
Stephen Blanford, Drew Brautigam, Nick Brautigam, Ross Covault, Mason Huelskamp, Lance Jones, Bryce Landrey, James Skeen, Aaron Swiger

Lehman Catholic Cavaliers
Tim Buechter, Michael Denning, Jake Emrick, John Henry Frantz, Ryan Goettemoeller, Nick Neumeier, Conor O’Leary, David Potts, Joe Ritze, Jacob Schmiesing, Ian Smith, Connor Thobe, Alex Wiseman

Lima Central Catholic Thunderbirds
Trey Horstman, Nic Keller, Matt Rohan, Kyle Smith

Lincolnview Lancers
Chandler Adams, Austin Leeth, Hayden Ludwig, Braxton Robey, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis

New Knoxville Rangers
Joseph Baende, Jake Blitch, Emilea Delisle, Jonah Lageman, Alex Lehman, Tristin Thompson

Temple Christian Pioneers
Jonathan Acklin, Brody Bowman, Dakota Clay, Darrell Clay, Micah Craig, Ethan DeLeon, Dawson Draper, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward

Spencerville Bearcats
Brandon Bockey, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Christina Emery, Carliegh Hefner, Riley Klaus, Terence”Keith” Nielsen, Madison Pugh, Austin Rex, Thad Ringwald, Justin Thiery