2016 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Region 10 Regional
Lima Central Catholic

Findlay District
Allen East

Ottoville District
Coldwater, Delphos St. John’s, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview

Southwest District 2
Anna, Botkins

Southwest District 1
Lehman Catholic

By |2016-10-31T22:16:47+00:00October 30th, 2016|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores|Comments Off on 2016 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

2016 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Kalida District
Allen East, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Southwest 2 District
Botkins, Jackson Center

Southwest 4 District
Fairlawn

Southwest 1 District
Lehman Catholic

By |2016-10-23T22:32:55+00:00October 23rd, 2016|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 2016 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

10/22 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Final at Anna
Anna 13 Indian Lake 0

Division III Sectional Final at Anna
Lehman Catholic 8 Springfield Northeastern 0

Division III Sectional Final at Coldwater
Coldwater 6 Ottoville 1

Division III Sectional Final at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Central Catholic 3 Delphos Jefferson 1

By |2016-10-22T23:21:13+00:00October 22nd, 2016|Anna, Coldwater, Girls Soccer, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores|Comments Off on 10/22 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

10/20 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Final
Continental 9 Allen East 0

Division III Sectional Final
Temple Christian 2 Lima Central Catholic 1

Division III Sectional Final
Jackson Center vs. Brookville (ppd to 10/21)

Division III Sectional Final
Lehman Catholic vs. Troy Christian (ppd to 10/22)

Division III Sectional Final
West Liberty-Salem vs. Botkins (ppd to 10/22)

By |2016-10-21T01:03:16+00:00October 20th, 2016|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Allen East 2 Paulding 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Ottoville
Ottoville 4 Lincolnview 2

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Temple Christian
Temple Christian 5 New Knoxville 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Kalida
Kalida 3 Spencerville 0

By |2016-10-19T00:17:25+00:00October 18th, 2016|Boys Soccer, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Bluffton 2 Allen East 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Spencerville
Spencerville 4 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Central Catholic 2 Fort Jennings 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Miller City
Miller City 7 Lincolnview 0

 

By |2016-10-17T23:50:11+00:00October 17th, 2016|Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lima Central Catholic, Scores|Comments Off on 10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

2016 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Selections

wosl_boyssoccer_150WOSL Boys Player of the Year: Kaleb Hanby – Botkins
WOSL Boys Coach of the Year: Kylan Booser – Jackson Center
WOSL Boys Team Champions: Botkins 8-0-1

1st Team All-WOSL
Trent Egbert (Sr.) – Botkins
Kaleb Hanby (Sr.) – Botkins
Drew Brautigam (Jr.) – Fairlawn
Gavin Booser (Jr.) – Jackson Center
Jake Emrick (Jr.) – Lehman Catholic
John Henry Frantz (Sr.) – Lehman Catholic
Ben Brinkman (Jr.) – Lima Central Catholic
Stephen Taflinger (Sr.) – Lima Central Catholic
Levi Shenk (Jr.) – Temple Christian
Cameron Worsham (Jr.) – Temple Christian
GK – D.J. Clay (Sr.) – Temple Christian

2nd Team All-WOSL
Colton Truex (Sr.) – Allen East
Tanner Russell (Sr.) – Botkins
Bryce Swank (Sr.) – Botkins
Nick Brautigam (Sr.) – Fairlawn
Trevor Elliott (Jr.) – Jackson Center
Trey Kerrigan (Sr.) – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Swallow (So.) – Lincolnview
Jonah Lageman (Jr.) – New Knoxville
Brandon Bockey (Sr.) – Spencerville
Seth Ward (Jr.) – Temple Christian
GK – Ethan Butcher (Jr.) – Botkins

Honorable Mention
Brayden Newland – Allen East
Ethan Grant – Allen East
Micah Smock – Botkins
Cody Meyer – Botkins
Stephen Blanford – Fairlawn
Kaitlyn Morrison – Fairlawn
Bryce Sosby – Jackson Center
Kennadie Reese – Jackson Center
Dahlton Black – Lehman Catholic
Ryan Goettemoeller – Lehman Catholic
Jimmy Kutka – Lima Central Catholic
Connor Knippen – Lima Central Catholic
Braxten Robey – Lincolnview
Kyle Wallis – Lincolnview
Joseph Baende – New Knoxville
Zach Davis – New Knoxville
Justin Thiery – Spencerville
Griffen Croft – Spencerville
Taran Zwiebel – Temple Christian
Rylan Ward – Temple Christian

By |2016-10-15T00:10:03+00:00October 14th, 2016|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2016 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Selections