2021 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Emerson Layman – Spencerville
WOSL Coach of the Year: Jason Huber – Jackson Center

1st Team
Nate Guckes – Senior – Botkins
Xavier Monnin – Senior – Botkins
Carson Motter (GK) – Junior – Botkins
Rylyn Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
John Smock – Junior – Botkins
Trever Huber – Sophomore – Jackson Center
Camdyn Reese – Junior – Jackson Center
Bryson Roberts – Junior – Jackson Center
Brayden Truex – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Josh Deitsch (GK) – Senior – New Knoxville
Will Gallaspie – Junior – Spencerville
Emerson Layman – Junior – Spencerville
Joel Van Gorder – Senior – Spencerville
Darrick Clay – Senior – Temple Christian

2nd Team
Reis Aselage – Sophomore – Botkins
Brooklyn Bagwell – Junior – Fairlawn
Jackson Huelskamp – Junior – Fairlawn
Candon Callhoun (GK) – Junior – Jackson Center
Lucas Heitkamp – Freshman – Jackson Center
Xavier Lowe – Sophomore – Jackson Center
Frankie McDonald – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Troy Dwenger – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Luke Stachler – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Caleb Kiser – Junior – Temple Christian
Quinten Waters – Sophomore – Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Botkins: Brendon Thompson, Keegan Thorpe
Fairlawn: Kobi Jones, Katie McKenzie
Jackson Center: Grant Elchert, Spencer Yinger
Lima Central Catholic: Oli Bruno
New Knoxville: Caroline Leffel, Jay Schroeder
Spencerville: Josh Henline, Brennan Lehman
Temple Christian: Van Heffner, Ethan Wright

By |2021-10-18T22:18:49-04:00October 18th, 2021|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian, WOSL|Comments Off on 2021 WOSL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

2021 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WOSL Player of the Year: Tanner Spangler – Anna
WOSL Coach of the Year: Padraig Murphy – Botkins

1st Team
Chloe Baughman – Senior – Anna
Carissa Edwards – Senior – Anna
Taylor Poeppelman – Junior – Anna
Tanner Spangler – Senior – Anna
Abby Stroh (GK) – Freshman – Anna
Carmen Heuker – Senior – Botkins
Boston Paul – Senior – Botkins
Camdyn Paul – Sophomore – Botkins
Emma Pax (GK) – Senior – Botkins
Ava Giere – Senior – Coldwater
Macy Sheffer (GK) – Senior – Coldwater
Lilly Vonderwell – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Annika Wilker – Senior – Lima Central Catholic

2nd Team
Ashley Bertke – Senior – Anna
Jenna Wolters – Sophomore – Anna
Delana Pitts – Freshman – Botkins
Kate Buschur – Sophomore – Coldwater
Brianna Keller – Sophomore – Coldwater
Madalena Knotts – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Saiyin Martinez – Sophomore – Lima Central Catholic
Olivia Stolly – Junior – Lima Central Catholic
Kristina Zupan – Senior – Lima Central Catholic
Jaelyn Boop (GK) – Junior – Spencerville
Sydney LeMar – Junior – Spencerville

Honorable Mention
Anna: Breelyn Berner, Abbie McEldowney
Botkins: Kennedi Doseck, Ellie Steinke
Coldwater: Abbie Kaiser, Maddie Sheffer
Delphos St. John’s: Nicole Pohlman, Evelyn Vonderwell
Lima Central Catholic: Jaylen Roehm
Spencerville: Grace Goecke, Alexandra Greer

By |2021-10-18T22:10:38-04:00October 18th, 2021|Anna, Botkins, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Girls Soccer, Lima Central Catholic, Scores, Spencerville, WOSL|Comments Off on 2021 WOSL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

2021 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Kalida – Sectional/District
Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Spencerville, Temple Christian

Region 8 – Southwest 2 – Sectional/District
Botkins, Jackson Center

Region 8 – Southwest 3 – Sectional/District
Fairlawn

By |2021-10-20T16:54:21-04:00October 13th, 2021|Botkins, Boys Soccer, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Lima Central Catholic, New Knoxville, Scores, Spencerville, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets
Go to Top